拍品 3052* - A195 瑞士艺术 - Freitag, 04. Dezember 2020, 02.00 PM
GIOVANNI GIACOMETTI
(Stampa 1868–1933 Glion)
Snow-covered village in Capolago. 1932.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower left: G.G. Signed, inscribed and dated on canvas verso: Giovni Giacometti Maloja 1932.
60 × 50 cm.
Provenance:
Kunsthandlung Maria Steiner, St. Moritz.
Exhibited:
Chur 1968, Jubiläumsausstellung Giovanni Giacometti 1868–1933, Kusthaus Chur, 12.5.–10.11.1968, No. 120.
Literature:
Paul Müller and Viola Radlach: Giovanni Giacometti. Werkkatalog der Gemälde, Zurich 1997, vol. II–2, p. 568/569, No. 1932.22 (with ill.).
Exhibited:
Literature:
CHF 150 000 / 250 000 | (€ 154 640 / 257 730)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 268 700 (包含買家佣金)