拍品 6659 - ibid121 online only在线拍卖 现代绘画 - Mittwoch, 07. Juli 2021, 10.00 AM

JACINTO SALVADO

(Mont-Roig 1892–1983 Le Castellet)
Harlequin.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: J. Salvado.
116 × 73 cm.

Provenienz:

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

Good condition. Unlined. The canvas very slightly loose. Scattered barely visible pin holes along the edges. Minimal cracks due to shrinkage and barely visible craquelure. No retouching visible under UV light. Framed (slightly warped).

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 875 (包含買家佣金)