这里注册。

拍品 3063* - A198 大师画作 - Freitag, 01. Oktober 2021, 02.00 PM

JEAN-BAPTISTE GREUZE

(Tournus 1725–1805 Paris)
Portrait of a child, probably Prince Octavius of Great Britain.
Oil on panel.
Monogrammed lower left: JBG.
17.5 × 14.5 cm.

Certificate:
Edgar Munhall, 12.11.2014.

Provenance:
– Collection of Queen Charlotte Mathilde von Württemberg (1766–1828) (label verso).
– Collection of Henry M. Shepherd, circa 1859.
– Via inheritance, collection of Perry M. and Eleanor Shepherd, Geneva NY, 1940s (label verso).
– Via inheritance, collection of Deborah Shepherd Petri, Framingham MA.
– Sale Skinner, Boston MA, 23.1.2015, Lot 311.
– With Maier und Co., Stuttgart.
– European collection.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 49 100 (包含買家佣金)