这里注册。

拍品 3046* - A202 大师画作 - Freitag, 23. September 2022, 02.00 PM

JAN VAN KESSEL the Elder

(1626 Antwerp 1679)
Still life of fruits with pastries, tazza and guineapig.
Oil on copper.
20 × 34.5 cm.

Provenance:
- Probably with Galerie De Jonckheere, Paris, TEFAF, circa 1980.
- Collection of Stefan and Monika Schminck, Frankfurt a. M.
- European private collection.

Literature:
- Edith Greindl: Les Peintres flamands de nature morte au XVIIe siècle, Sterrebeek 1983, p. 159, fig. 85 (as Jan van Kessel the Elder).
- Peter Sutton: Dutch and Flemish seventeenth-century paintings. The Harold Samuel collection. Exh.cat. Cambridge 1992, p. 108, fig. 2 (as follower of Jan van Kessel the Elder).
- Jan de Maere und M. Wabbes: Illustrated dictionary of 17th century Flemish painters, Brussels 1994, vol. I, fig. p. 680 (as Jan van Kessel the Elder).
- Klaus Ertz und Christa Nitze-Ertz: Jan van Kessel, Lingen 2012, cat. no. 469, pp. 95 and 290, fig. 95 (as Jan van Kessel the Elder).

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 82 470 / 123 710)