拍品 1031 - A153 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Mittwoch, 23. Juni 2010, 10.00 AM

PAINTED SUITE OF FURNITURE,Louis XVI, in the style of P. PLUVINET (Philippe Joseph Pluvinet, maitre 1754), Paris circa 1780. Comprising: 1 three-seater canape "en corbeille" and 6 large fauteuils "a la reine". Fluted and finely carved walnut, painted grey. Red/beige striped satin cover, the canape with seat cushion. Canape 218x74x47x103 cm, Fauteuils 61x56x41x99 cm. Provenance: - Sotheby's Zurich Auction on 29.11.1995 (Lot No. 244). - From a highly important Swiss private collection.

Louis XVI, in der Art von P. PLUVINET (Philippe Joseph Pluvinet, Meister 1754), Paris um 1780.
Bestehend aus 1 dreiplätzigen Canapé "en corbeille" und 6 grossen Fauteuils "à la reine". Nussbaum kanneliert sowie fein beschnitzt mit Rosetten, Pinienzapfen und Zierfries sowie grau gefasst. Trapezförmiger Sitz auf gerader Zarge mit kannelierten Säulenbeinen. Flache, bogenförmig abschliessende Rückenlehne "en chapeau de gendarme" mit gepolsterten Armlehnen auf geschweiften -stützen. Rot/beige gestreifter Satinbezug, das Canapé mit Sitzkissen. Canapé 218x74x47x103 cm, Fauteuils 61x56x41x99 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 14 400 (包含買家佣金)