拍品 7103 - W255AS 亚洲艺术:日本、印度、东南亚 (西) - Montag, 04. Dezember 2017, 03.30 PM

TWO LEAVES FROM A TRIPTYCHON BY UTAGAWA YOSHITORA (ACTIVE CA. 1850-1880) AND ONE BY KAMIGATA-E OF HASEGAWA SADANOBU I (1809-1879). Oban resp. chûban. The Yoshitora leaves, titled "môko zokusen taiji no zu" (The battle of the Mongol invasion fleet), date to 1863 and are signed with Yoshitora ga, publisher Izeya Kanekichi. The Sadanobu sheet "Chion-in", from the series "miyako meisho no uchi", shows the view from the Chion temple, Kyôto. Signed Sadanobu ga, publisher Wataya Kihei. Both framed under glass. (2)

Oban resp. chûban.
Die zwei Blätter von Yoshitora aus dem Jahr 1863 sind betitelt mit "môko zokusen taiji no zu" (Die Schlacht der mongolischen Invasionsflotte) und signiert mit Yoshitora ga, Verleger Izeya Kanekichi. Das Blatt "Chion-in" aus der Serie "miyako meisho no uchi" stammt vom Osaka-Künstler Sadanobu und zeigt die Sicht vom Chion Tempel in Kyôto. Signiert Sadanobu ga, Verleger Wataya Kihei. Beide unter Glas gerahmt. (2)

Provenienz:

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 225 (包含買家佣金)