拍品 416 - A183AS 亚洲艺术:日本、印度、东南亚 - Montag, 04. Dezember 2017, 02.00 PM
A PARTLY GILT AXE (TABAR).
India, 19th c. Total length 55 cm.
Silvered iron decorated with a dense floral design. A small hidden knife inserted at the pommel.
Provenienz:
Provenance: Otto Markés collection. Swiss private collection before 2001.
CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 4 375 (包含買家佣金)