拍品 7104 - W255AS 亚洲艺术:日本、印度、东南亚 (西) - Montag, 04. Dezember 2017, 03.30 PM

UTAGAWA KUNISADA I (TOYOKUNI III) (1786-1865). Oban, Triptychon. Three folios depicting a dramatic scene with Kabuki actors Iwai Kumesaburô, Nakamura Shikan and Seki Sanjûrô. Signed Toyokuni ga, kiwame censor seal, publisher Yamamotoya Heikichi (Eikyûdô). Framed under glass. (3)

Oban, Triptychon.
Auf drei Blättern Darstellung einer dramatischen Boots-Szene mit den Kabuki Schauspielern Iwai Kumesaburô, Nakamura Shikan und Seki Sanjûrô. Signiert Toyokuni ga, kiwame-Zensursiegel, Verleger Yamamotoya Heikichi (Eikyûdô). Unter Glas gerahmt. (3)

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 400 (包含買家佣金)