拍品 5044 ♣ - ibid102 online only在线拍卖 杂物 - Mittwoch, 03. April 2019, 03.00 PM
E. HASTINGS (1781-1861),
Ireland, 1826.
Miniature, probably of the artist Robert Lucius West holding a paintbrush and color palette (Schidlof, Miniature en Europe, 1964, p. 348). Mixed media on ivory. Signed "E. Hastings" and datiert 1826. In a brass frame.
10.5x8 cm.
含有象牙、犀牛角及/或其他瀕危或受保護物種物質的拍賣品,在本目錄中特別註有♣符號。一些國家禁止或限制進口或出口含有象牙、犀牛角及/或源於其他瀕危或受保護物種的物品。因此,若您拍賣購得標有♣的物品,並擬運往其他國家,您應在拍賣前了解及遵守所有相關海關的規則及法規。
Provenienz:
- Strongly warped
- Repair to the left side
- Varnished, later
- Repair to the left side
- Varnished, later
CHF 400 / 500 | (€ 410 / 520)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 400 (包含買家佣金)