拍品 3735* - A197 印刷品&多样性 - Donnerstag, 01. Juli 2021, 01.30 PM
MEL RAMOS
(Sacramento 1935–2018 Oakland)
GeeGee. 1997.
Colour lithograph. X/XXX, artist's proof outside the edition of 200. Signed lower right in pencil: Mel Ramos. Image 49 × 47 cm on firm wove paper (with the trimmed watermark) 73 × 57 cm. Published by Galerie Ernst Hilger, Vienna. Printed by Carini, S. Giovanni Valdarno (with the blindstamp).
Provenienz:
Catalogue raisonné: Hilger, p. 58.
CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 750 (包含買家佣金)