拍品 1199* - A135 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag, 08. Dezember 2005, 10.00 AM

CHEST OF DRAWERS "AUX INSTRUMENTS DE MUSIQUE", Transition, stamped G. KEMP (Guillaume Kemp, Master 1764), Paris circa 1775. Tulipwood, rosewood, maple and partly dyed precious wood in veneer and finely inlaid with musical instruments, flowers, leaves, fillets and frieze. The centrally salient front with 2 sans traverse drawers, fine matte and polished gilt bronze mounts and sabots and moulded "Griotte Rouge"-top. 55x8x41.5x88 cm.

Transition, sign. G. KEMP (Guillaume Kemp, Meister 1764), Paris um 1775.
Rosenholz, Palisander, Ahorn und teils getönte Edelhölzer gefriest sowie ausserordentlich fein eingelegt mit Musikinstrumenten, Blumen, Blättern, Filets und Zierfries. Prismierter Korpus auf wellig ausgeschnittener Zarge mit hohen, geschweiften Beinen. In der Mitte leicht vorstehende Front mit 2 Schubladen ohne Traverse. Feine, matt- und glanzvergoldete Bronzebeschläge und -sabots. Profilierte "Griotte Rouge"-Platte. 55x8x41,5x88 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 40 000 / 70 000 | (€ 41 240 / 72 160)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 38 080 (包含買家佣金)