拍品 182 - A140 亚洲艺术 - Samstag, 24. März 2007, 10.00 AM

NETSUKE.Japan, 19th century. D 4 cm. Ivory with ebony. Meddlesome rat on a folded lampion. The eyes of the rat are inlaid with bone and sparkling in a lively manner. Acquired at Galerie Koller in 1983.

Japan, 19.Jh. D 4 cm.
Elfenbein mit Ebenholz. Vorwitzige Ratte auf einem zusammengefalteten Lampion. Die Augen der Ratte, mit Horn eingelegt, funkeln lebendig.

Provenienz:

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 6 600 (包含買家佣金)