拍品 1327* - A141 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag, 21. Juni 2007, 10.00 AM
ROUND SALON TABLE,Empire/Restauration, stamped J.J. WERNER (Jean-Jacques Werner, Geneva 1791-1853 Paris), Paris circa 1815/20. Burl ash. The black/grey speckled marble top with columnar shaft and three-sided base. With rich gilt bronze mounts and applications. D 78 cm, H 78 cm. Provenance: - R. Redding, Zurich. - Private collection, Germany.
CHF 12 000 / 16 000 | (€ 12 370 / 16 490)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 34 800 (包含買家佣金)