拍品 3097* - A146 大师画作 - Freitag, 19. September 2008, 02.30 PM
17th century copy after LUCA GIORDANO
(1634 Naples 1705) Madonna del Rosario (o del Badacchino). Oil on canvas. 93.5 x 54 cm. Our thanks to Nicolas Spinosa, who has confirmed on the basis of a photograph that this is a contemporary copy after the original work by Giordano, of circa 1686 (Oil on canvas, 430 x 240 cm) at the Museo di Capodimonte Naples
Madonna del Rosario (o del Badacchino).
Öl auf Leinwand.
93,5 x 54 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 7 200 (包含買家佣金)