拍品 1310* - A143 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag, 06. Dezember 2007, 10.00 AM

PAIR OF DEMI-LUNE CONSOLES,George III, in the style of G. HEPPLEWHITE (Georges Hepplewhite, died 1786), England circa 1800. Fluted and finely carved giltwood, painted at the front with a two-handle vase on a red ground. With a finely inlaid grey/white speckled marble top. 87x47x91 cm. Provenance: from an English collection.

George III, in der Art von G. HEPPLEWHITE (Georges Hepplewhite, gest. 1786), England um 1800.
Holz kanneliert und ausserordentlich fein beschnitzt mit Perlstab, Blattwerk und Zierfries sowie vergoldet. Der Fronton mit fein gemalter, blaugrüner Henkelvase und Girlanden. Randprofilierte, fein eingelegte, grau/weisse Marmorplatte auf gerader Zarge mit kannelierten Säulenbeinen. 87x47x91 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 40 000 / 70 000 | (€ 41 240 / 72 160)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 43 200 (包含買家佣金)