拍品 3017* - A146 大师画作 - Freitag, 19. September 2008, 02.30 PM

FREDERIK VAN VALKENBORCH

(Antwerp 1565–1622 Nuremberg) Building the tower of Babel. 1608. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated lower right on the rock: .F.VV. 1608. 160 x 294 cm. Provenance:–Zadick auction, Munich 16. July 1980.–Zadick Munich, September / October 1981.–Ruef art dealer, Munich, circa 1980/1.–private collection, Germany . Literature:–Wied, Alexander: Lucas und Marten van Valkenborch. Das Gesamtwerk mit kritischem Oeuvrekatalog, Freren 1990, S.239/40, Cat. No.20.–Minkowski, Helmut: Vermutungen über den Turm zu Babel, Freren 1991, p. 204, No.322, Colour plate, p. 75.
Turmbau zu Babel. 1608.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts auf dem Felsen monogrammiert und datiert: .F.VV. 1608.
160 x 294 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 250 000 / 350 000 | (€ 257 730 / 360 820)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 222 000 (包含買家佣金)