拍品 1513 - A148 银器 - Montag, 23. März 2009, 02.00 PM
PERFUME FLACON. Italy, circa 1700.Marked. Crystal in parcel-gilt silver. Finely chased. Stopper in the form of a sitting Mary with cross. H 10 cm. Provenance: - Katharina Schratt (1853-1940), famous actress at Vienna's Burgtheater, friend of Emperor Francis Joseph I of Austria and his wife Sisi. - Inheritance of Baron Anton Kiss (1880-1970, son of Katharina Schratt, Mondsee Castle.
Gemarkt.
Kristall in teilvergoldeter Silbermontur. Vier gedrehte Säulen an den Kanten, feine Ziselierung in Kapitell- und Randzonen. Unter der Scharnierkappe ein Stöpsel in From sitzender Maria mit Kreuz. H 10 cm.
Provenienz: Katharina Schratt (1853-1940), berühmte Schauspielerin am Wiener Burgtheater, Freundin von Kaiser Franz Joseph I und seiner Gattin Sisi. Erben Baron Anton Kiss (1880-1970) Sohn von Katharina Schratt, Schloss Mondsee.
CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 560 (包含買家佣金)