拍品 1093* - A148 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag, 26. März 2009, 10.00 AM

GUERIDON,known as a "liseuse", Louis XV, stamped D. GENTY (Denis Genty, maitre 1786) and MARCHAND (Nicolas Jean Marchand, maitre 1735), guild stamp, Paris circa 1755. Purpleheart and rosewood in veneer, inlaid with fillets and reserves. Bronze-edged top with leather-lined, hinged section in front of an extendable silk light screen. Drawer on the side. Gilt bronze mounts and sabots. Freestanding. With veneer restorations. 52x40x74 cm. Provenance: - From the collection of Jacques Arpels, Paris. - From a European collection.

sog. "liseuse", Louis XV, sign. D. GENTY (Denis Genty, Meister 1786) und MARCHAND (Nicolas Jean Marchand, Meister 1735), Innungsstempel, Paris um 1755.
Veilchenholz und Palisander gefriest sowie mit Reserven und Filets eingelegt. Geschweiftes, rechteckiges, in Bronzestab gefasstes und vorstehendes Blatt mit lederbezogenem, aufklappbarem Plateau vor mit Seide bezogenem, heraufziehbarem Lichtschirm auf wellig ausgeschnittener Zarge mit hohen, geschweiften Beinen. Seitlich 1 Schublade. Vergoldete Bronzebeschäge und -sabots. Zum Freistellen. Furnierergänzungen. 52x40x74 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 36 000 (包含買家佣金)