拍品 3159* - A136 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag, 24. März 2006, 04.00 PM
EUGÈNE JOSEPH VERBOECKHOVEN
(Warneton 1799–1881 Brussels)
The rising storm. 1843. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: Eugène Verboeckhoven 1843. 154 x 200 cm. Provenance: from a Swiss private collection.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Eugène Verboeckhoven 1843.
154 x 200 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 100 000 / 150 000 | (€ 103 090 / 154 640)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 212 000 (包含買家佣金)