拍品 6444* - ibid121 online only在线拍卖 瑞士艺术 - Mittwoch, 07. Juli 2021, 11.00 AM

RENE FRANCILLON

(1876 Lausanne 1973)
Church in the Vallais. 1905
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower left: Francillon. 05.
74 x 55 cm

Provenance:
European private collection.

The canvas not lined. Framed. Slight surface soiling. Occasional minor craquelure. No retouching visible under UV light. Overall good condition.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 375 (包含買家佣金)