Dipinti di antichi maestri

venerdì 20 settembre 2013, 15h00

Filtro

Motivo/Genere
Secolo
Periodo
Paese/Regione

Lotto 3001 - A166 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì 20 settembre 2013, 15h00

GIOVANNI BATTISTA CASTELLO

(circa 1547 Genoa circa 1637) Adoration of the Kings. Tempera on vellum laid on artist’s board. 39 x 30.5 cm. Provenance:–Collection of King Ferdinando IV di Borbone, Naples.–De Loriol collection.–Christie's, London, 21.7.1972, Lot 79.–Private collection.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Venduto per CHF 43 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni

Lotto 3003 - A166 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì 20 settembre 2013, 15h00

FLEMISH SCHOOL, END OF THE 16TH CENTURY

The flagellation of Christ. Oil on copper. 37.3 x 30.2 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 25 000 | (€ 20 620 / 25 770)

Venduto per CHF 26 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3004* - A166 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì 20 settembre 2013, 15h00

JOSEPH HERMANN

(1732 Freiburg i.B. 1811) Three panels on the Passion of Christ. Oil on panel. Each with date below: 1511, 1513 und 1530. One plate monogrammed: h. Each 42 x 13 cm. Provenance: European private collection. Literature: Joseph Hermann, 1732-1811: ein Freiburger Maler und die Wiederentdeckung der Altdeutschen, Ausst. Kat. Augustinermuseum Freiburg, 30. 7.-1.10.1994, Freiburg im Breisgau 1994, p. 15, ill. 10.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Venduto per CHF 12 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3005 - A166 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì 20 settembre 2013, 15h00

VALENCIA, CIRCA 1520

Altar of Saint Rochas with Saints Cosmas and Damian above, and Saints Catherine, George and Elisabeth below. Oil on panel. 145 x 148 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 30 930 / 51 550)

Venduto per CHF 60 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3006* - A166 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì 20 settembre 2013, 15h00

17th century follower of FEDERICO BAROCCI

(circa 1526 Urbino 1612) The Holy Family with cat. Oil on copper. 32 x 24 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

Venduto per CHF 7 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3007* - A166 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì 20 settembre 2013, 15h00

Circle of GILLIS MOSTAERT

(Hulste 1528–1598 Antwerp) Rural interior with the birth of Christ. Oil on panel. 30.5 x 26 cm. Provenance: European private collection. Expertise: Dr. Walther Bernt, 18.12.1965

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Venduto per CHF 9 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3008 - A166 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì 20 settembre 2013, 15h00

FLEMISH SCHOOL, CIRCA 1500-1520

Adam and Eve by the tree. Oil on panel. 59 x 42.2 cm.

Venduto per CHF 48 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3009 - A166 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì 20 settembre 2013, 15h00

HENDRICK VAN DER EEDT

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Lotto 3010 - A166 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì 20 settembre 2013, 15h00

THE DANUBE SCHOOL, CIRCA 1530

Madonna and child under a vine bough before a town. Oil on panel. 88 x 63 cm. Provenance:–private collection, loan to Musée de la Maison d'Erasme, Brussels.–Private collection. Literature: Stadlober, Margit: Madonna in der Weinlaube: Weltkunst, Munich, October 1996, p. 2242 with colour ill attributed to Lucas Cranach the elder.

CHF 300 000 / 400 000 | (€ 309 280 / 412 370)

Venduto per CHF 360 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3011 - A166 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì 20 settembre 2013, 15h00

Workshop of LOS VERGOS

(Catalonia, circa 1470-80) Adoration of the Christ Child. Oil on panel. 73.5 x 61 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 10 000 | (€ 8 250 / 10 310)

Venduto per CHF 13 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3012 - A166 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì 20 settembre 2013, 15h00

ANTWERP, 16TH CENTURY

The Adoration of the Kings. Oil on panel. Barely legible inscription lower left: ja: tom: disp: (?) Luc: v. Leid: 53.4 x 43 cm. Provenance:–Collection of Reginald Jones (label verso).–Swiss private collection.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)

Lotto 3013 - A166 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì 20 settembre 2013, 15h00

CORNELIS MASSYS

(circa 1510 Antwerp circa 1556) Travellers before a harbour town. Oil on panel. 28 x 29.5 cm. Provenance: –P. Brandt, Amsterdam, 23.-26.4.1968, Lot 420. –Galerie Friederike Pallamar, Vienna, 22. Exhibited, 1969, Cat. No. 17 (with ill.). –Swiss private collection. Literature: Bergmans, Simone: Cornelis Massys–der Künstler, seine Werke und seine Zeit, 1969, p. 32, No. 20.

Venduto per CHF 9 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3014* - A166 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì 20 settembre 2013, 15h00

LUCAS GASSEL

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 82 470 / 123 710)

Venduto per CHF 132 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3015 - A166 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì 20 settembre 2013, 15h00

Studio of LUCAS CRANACH the Younger

(Wittenberg 1515–1586 Weimar) Portrait of Martin Luther. Circa 1549. Oil on panel. Dated, inscribed and with snake insignia lower centre left: 1549 D LUTER. 36 x 23 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 30 930 / 41 240)

Venduto per CHF 72 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3016* - A166 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì 20 settembre 2013, 15h00

Circle of HIERONYMUS BOSCH

(circa 1450´s-Hertogenbosch circa 1516) The landscape of hell. Oil on copper. 34 x 42.5 cm. Provenance: European private collection.

CHF 60 000 / 80 000 | (€ 61 860 / 82 470)

Venduto per CHF 54 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3017* - A166 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì 20 settembre 2013, 15h00

Circle of JAN PROVOST

(Mons 1465–1525 Bruges) Portrait of a bearded man with a chain. Oil on panel. 26 x 16.5 cm. Expertise: Dr. Bernd Konrad, 23.7.2013. Provenance: European private collection.

Venduto per CHF 24 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3018* - A166 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì 20 settembre 2013, 15h00

Circle of the MASTER WITH THE PARROT

(active in Antwerp circa 1520–1530) Madonna and Child. Oil on panel. 23 x 18.5 cm. Provenance:–Collection of Mrs Janet Jacks Balch, L. A., California (label verso).–Collection of Ruth Johnson, Burlingame, California (label verso).–Collection of Mr John Boehme, Victoria, B.C. (label verso).–Swiss private collection.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

Venduto per CHF 36 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3019 - A166 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì 20 settembre 2013, 15h00

16th century follower of HANS MEMLING

(Seligenstadt circa 1440–1494 Bruges) Pair of works: Portraits of a man and wife. Oil on panel. Each 49 x 16 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.

Venduto per CHF 40 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3020 - A166 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì 20 settembre 2013, 15h00

Circle of LUCAS CRANACH the Elder

(Kronach 1472–1553 Weimar) Portrait of an old man with a beard. Oil on canvas laid on panel. 35 x 29.3 cm.

Lotto 3022* - A166 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì 20 settembre 2013, 15h00

BRUGES, CIRCA 1500

Maria Lactans with Saint Bernhard. Oil on panel. 21.1 x 16.9 cm.

Venduto per CHF 18 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3024 - A166 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì 20 settembre 2013, 15h00

Circle of PIETER BRUEGHEL the Younger

Venduto per CHF 33 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3026 - A166 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì 20 settembre 2013, 15h00

LUCAS CRANACH the Elder

(Kronach 1472–1553 Weimar)
Adoration of Christ.
Oil on wood.
Signed middle right with the serpent insignia.
14.5 × 20 cm.

CHF 400 000 / 600 000 | (€ 412 370 / 618 560)

Venduto per CHF 1 181 500 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3028 - A166 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì 20 settembre 2013, 15h00

LUCAS VAN VALCKENBORCH

(probably Mechelen 1530–1597 Frankfurt am Main) Rest on the flight into Egypt. 1595. Gouache on paper laid on panel. Dated and monogrammed lower left: 1595 LVV. 6 x 8.5 cm. Provenance:–Collection of Kurt Meissner, Zurich.–Swiss private collection. This work is registered at the RKD, The Hague as by the hand of Lucas van Valckenborch

Lotto 3034 - A166 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì 20 settembre 2013, 15h00

FERRARA, CIRCA 1600

Saint Hieronymus in atonement. Oil on copper. 26 x 19.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Lotto 3036* - A166 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì 20 settembre 2013, 15h00

CORNELIS VAN POELENBURGH

(circa 1586 Utrecht 1667) The Assumption of Mary. 1620. Oil on copper. Monogrammed and dated centre bottom on the stone: CP 1620. Monogrammed and numbered on the copper plate in red SC (ligature) 7.4. (probably an old collection inventory). 37 x 31 cm. Provenance:–Collection of Chevalier de Cosson.–Collection of Sir Hugh Seeley.–Collection of R.H. Ward, London.–Collection of Sir R. Greg.–Sotheby's, London, 27.4.2006, Lot 50.–European private collection. Literature: Blankert, Albert: Nederlandse 17e Eeuwse Italianiserande Landschapschilders, Utrecht 1978, p. 73, Cat. No.22, fig. 22.

CHF 18 000 / 25 000 | (€ 18 560 / 25 770)

Venduto per CHF 22 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)