Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens

vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

Filtre

Motif/Genre
Siècle
Époque
Pays/Region

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3001 - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

GIOVANNI BATTISTA CASTELLO

(circa 1547 Genoa circa 1637) Adoration of the Kings. Tempera on vellum laid on artist’s board. 39 x 30.5 cm. Provenance:–Collection of King Ferdinando IV di Borbone, Naples.–De Loriol collection.–Christie's, London, 21.7.1972, Lot 79.–Private collection.
Anbetung der Könige.
Tempera auf Pergament auf Malkarton.
39 x 30,5 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Vendu pour CHF 43 200

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3003 - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

FLEMISH SCHOOL, END OF THE 16TH CENTURY

The flagellation of Christ. Oil on copper. 37.3 x 30.2 cm.
Geisselung Christi.
Öl auf Kupfer.
37,3 x 30,2 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 25 000 | (€ 20 620 / 25 770)

Vendu pour CHF 26 400

Lot 3004* - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

JOSEPH HERMANN

(1732 Freiburg i.B. 1811) Three panels on the Passion of Christ. Oil on panel. Each with date below: 1511, 1513 und 1530. One plate monogrammed: h. Each 42 x 13 cm. Provenance: European private collection. Literature: Joseph Hermann, 1732-1811: ein Freiburger Maler und die Wiederentdeckung der Altdeutschen, Ausst. Kat. Augustinermuseum Freiburg, 30. 7.-1.10.1994, Freiburg im Breisgau 1994, p. 15, ill. 10.
Drei Tafeln zur Passion Christi.
Öl auf Holz.
Jeweils unten mit Datierung: 1511, 1513 und 1530. Eine Tafel unten links monogrammiert: h.
Je 42 x 13 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Vendu pour CHF 12 000

Lot 3005 - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

VALENCIA, CIRCA 1520

Altar of Saint Rochas with Saints Cosmas and Damian above, and Saints Catherine, George and Elisabeth below. Oil on panel. 145 x 148 cm.
Heiliger Rochus Altar mit den Heiligen Cosmas und Damian oben sowie Katharina, Georg und Elisabeth unten.
Öl auf Holz.
145 x 148 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 30 930 / 51 550)

Vendu pour CHF 60 000

Lot 3006* - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

17th century follower of FEDERICO BAROCCI

(circa 1526 Urbino 1612) The Holy Family with cat. Oil on copper. 32 x 24 cm.
Heilige Familie mit Katze.
Öl auf Kupfer.
32 x 24 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

Vendu pour CHF 7 200

Lot 3007* - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

Circle of GILLIS MOSTAERT

(Hulste 1528–1598 Antwerp) Rural interior with the birth of Christ. Oil on panel. 30.5 x 26 cm. Provenance: European private collection. Expertise: Dr. Walther Bernt, 18.12.1965
Ländliches Interieur mit der Geburt Christ.
Öl auf Holz.
30,5 x 26 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Vendu pour CHF 9 600

Lot 3008 - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

FLEMISH SCHOOL, CIRCA 1500-1520

Adam and Eve by the tree. Oil on panel. 59 x 42.2 cm.
Adam und Eva am Paradiesbaum.
Öl auf Holz.
59 x 42,2 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 48 000

Lot 3009 - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

HENDRICK VAN DER EEDT

Heilige Sippe.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts auf der Stuhllehne signiert: H. VAN DER E.DT.
71 x 112,5 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Vendu pour CHF 26 400

Lot 3010 - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

THE DANUBE SCHOOL, CIRCA 1530

Madonna and child under a vine bough before a town. Oil on panel. 88 x 63 cm. Provenance:–private collection, loan to Musée de la Maison d'Erasme, Brussels.–Private collection. Literature: Stadlober, Margit: Madonna in der Weinlaube: Weltkunst, Munich, October 1996, p. 2242 with colour ill attributed to Lucas Cranach the elder.
Madonna mit Kind unter einer Weinlaube vor einer Stadt.
Öl auf Holz.
88 x 63 cm.

CHF 300 000 / 400 000 | (€ 309 280 / 412 370)

Vendu pour CHF 360 000

Lot 3011 - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

Workshop of LOS VERGOS

(Catalonia, circa 1470-80) Adoration of the Christ Child. Oil on panel. 73.5 x 61 cm.
Anbetung des Christkindes.
Öl auf Holz.
73,5 x 61 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 10 000 | (€ 8 250 / 10 310)

Vendu pour CHF 13 200

Lot 3012 - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

ANTWERP, 16TH CENTURY

The Adoration of the Kings. Oil on panel. Barely legible inscription lower left: ja: tom: disp: (?) Luc: v. Leid: 53.4 x 43 cm. Provenance:–Collection of Reginald Jones (label verso).–Swiss private collection.
Anbetung der Könige.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links schwer leserlich bezeichnet: ja: tom: disp: (?) Luc: v. Leid:
53,4 x 43 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)

Vendu pour CHF 13 200

Lot 3013 - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

CORNELIS MASSYS

(circa 1510 Antwerp circa 1556) Travellers before a harbour town. Oil on panel. 28 x 29.5 cm. Provenance: –P. Brandt, Amsterdam, 23.-26.4.1968, Lot 420. –Galerie Friederike Pallamar, Vienna, 22. Exhibited, 1969, Cat. No. 17 (with ill.). –Swiss private collection. Literature: Bergmans, Simone: Cornelis Massys–der Künstler, seine Werke und seine Zeit, 1969, p. 32, No. 20.
Reisende vor einer Hafenstadt.
Öl auf Holz.
28 x 29,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 9 000

Lot 3014* - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

LUCAS GASSEL

Hieronymus in einer Landschaft.
Öl auf Holz.
59,9 x 79 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 82 470 / 123 710)

Vendu pour CHF 132 000

Lot 3015 - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

Studio of LUCAS CRANACH the Younger

(Wittenberg 1515–1586 Weimar) Portrait of Martin Luther. Circa 1549. Oil on panel. Dated, inscribed and with snake insignia lower centre left: 1549 D LUTER. 36 x 23 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.
Bildnis Martin Luthers. Um 1549.
Öl auf Holz.
Links mittig datiert, bezeichnet und mit dem Schlangeninsignum versehen: 1549 D LUTER.
36 x 23 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 30 930 / 41 240)

Vendu pour CHF 72 000

Lot 3016* - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

Circle of HIERONYMUS BOSCH

(circa 1450´s-Hertogenbosch circa 1516) The landscape of hell. Oil on copper. 34 x 42.5 cm. Provenance: European private collection.
Höllenlandschaft.
Öl auf Kupfer.
34 x 42,5 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 80 000 | (€ 61 860 / 82 470)

Vendu pour CHF 54 000

Lot 3017* - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

Circle of JAN PROVOST

(Mons 1465–1525 Bruges) Portrait of a bearded man with a chain. Oil on panel. 26 x 16.5 cm. Expertise: Dr. Bernd Konrad, 23.7.2013. Provenance: European private collection.
Porträt eines bärtigen Mannes mit Kette.
Öl auf Holz.
26 x 16,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 24 000

Lot 3018* - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

Circle of the MASTER WITH THE PARROT

(active in Antwerp circa 1520–1530) Madonna and Child. Oil on panel. 23 x 18.5 cm. Provenance:–Collection of Mrs Janet Jacks Balch, L. A., California (label verso).–Collection of Ruth Johnson, Burlingame, California (label verso).–Collection of Mr John Boehme, Victoria, B.C. (label verso).–Swiss private collection.
Madonna mit Kind.
Öl auf Holz.
23 x 18,5 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

Vendu pour CHF 36 000

Lot 3019 - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

16th century follower of HANS MEMLING

(Seligenstadt circa 1440–1494 Bruges) Pair of works: Portraits of a man and wife. Oil on panel. Each 49 x 16 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.
Gegenstücke: Ehepaarbildnisse.
Öl auf Holz.
Je 49 x 16 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 40 800

Lot 3020 - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

Circle of LUCAS CRANACH the Elder

(Kronach 1472–1553 Weimar) Portrait of an old man with a beard. Oil on canvas laid on panel. 35 x 29.3 cm.
Bildnis eines alten Herren mit Bart.
Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz.
35 x 29,3 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 26 400

Lot 3022* - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

BRUGES, CIRCA 1500

Maria Lactans with Saint Bernhard. Oil on panel. 21.1 x 16.9 cm.
Maria Lactans mit dem Heiligen Bernhard.
Öl auf Holz.
21,1 x 16,9 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 18 000

Lot 3024 - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

Circle of PIETER BRUEGHEL the Younger

Der in den Schweinestall Gestossene.
Öl auf Holz.
20 cm Durchmesser.

Vendu pour CHF 33 600

Lot 3026 - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

LUCAS CRANACH the Elder

(Kronach 1472–1553 Weimar)
Adoration of Christ.
Oil on wood.
Signed middle right with the serpent insignia.
14.5 × 20 cm.

CHF 400 000 / 600 000 | (€ 412 370 / 618 560)

Vendu pour CHF 1 181 500

Lot 3028 - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

LUCAS VAN VALCKENBORCH

(probably Mechelen 1530–1597 Frankfurt am Main) Rest on the flight into Egypt. 1595. Gouache on paper laid on panel. Dated and monogrammed lower left: 1595 LVV. 6 x 8.5 cm. Provenance:–Collection of Kurt Meissner, Zurich.–Swiss private collection. This work is registered at the RKD, The Hague as by the hand of Lucas van Valckenborch
Rast auf der Flucht nach Ägypten. 1595.
Gouache auf Papier auf Holz.
Unten links datiert und monogrammiert: 1595 LVV.
6 x 8,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 40 800

Lot 3034 - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

FERRARA, CIRCA 1600

Saint Hieronymus in atonement. Oil on copper. 26 x 19.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.
Büssender Heiliger Hieronymus.
Öl auf Kupfer.
26 x 19,5 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Vendu pour CHF 13 200

Lot 3036* - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

CORNELIS VAN POELENBURGH

(circa 1586 Utrecht 1667) The Assumption of Mary. 1620. Oil on copper. Monogrammed and dated centre bottom on the stone: CP 1620. Monogrammed and numbered on the copper plate in red SC (ligature) 7.4. (probably an old collection inventory). 37 x 31 cm. Provenance:–Collection of Chevalier de Cosson.–Collection of Sir Hugh Seeley.–Collection of R.H. Ward, London.–Collection of Sir R. Greg.–Sotheby's, London, 27.4.2006, Lot 50.–European private collection. Literature: Blankert, Albert: Nederlandse 17e Eeuwse Italianiserande Landschapschilders, Utrecht 1978, p. 73, Cat. No.22, fig. 22.
Mariä Himmelfahrt. 1620.
Öl auf Kupfer.
Unten mittig auf dem Stein monogrammiert und datiert: CP 1620. Rückseitig auf Kupferplatte in roter Farbe monogrammiert und nummeriert SC (ligiert) 7.4. (wohl altes Sammlungsinventar).
37 x 31 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 25 000 | (€ 18 560 / 25 770)

Vendu pour CHF 22 800