拍品 3051* - A144 大师画作 - Dienstag, 18. März 2008, 02.00 PM
LUDOLF BACKHUYSEN
(Emden 1630–1703 Amsterdam) Marine. Sailing ships before the Dutch coast. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed on the barrel: L.B. 48 x 62 cm. Provenance: –Rev. Elborough Woodcock. –Edmund C. Johnson, 20. Feb, 1916, No. 8. –Stuart Johnson, 4 Eaton Place, London SW1 (according to label verso).
Marine. Segelschiffe vor der holländischen Küste.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten auf dem Fass monogrammiert: L.B.
48 x 62 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 40 000 / 50 000 | (€ 41 240 / 51 550)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 48 000 (包含買家佣金)