拍品 3057 - A154 大师画作 - Freitag, 17. September 2010, 02.30 PM

JAN BOTH

(circa 1615 Utrecht 1652) Italian landscape with figures. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: J Both f. 128 x 158 cm. Provenance:–Perkins collection, England, catalogue no. 3.–Auction Christie's, London, 14.6.1890.–Private collection.–Auction Christie's, London, 2.7.1954. Lot 75.–Private collection, Switzerland. Literature:–Smith: A Catalogue-raisonné of the works of the most eminent Dutch, Flemish and French painters, London 1829-1842. Vol. VI, No 112.–De Groot, Hofstede : Holländischer Maler..., Vol. IX, 1918. p. 499. No 284.
Italienische Landschaft mit Figuren.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: J Both f.
128 x 158 cm.

Provenienz: - Sammlung Perkins, England, Sammlungskatalog Nr. 3. - Auktion Christie's, London, 14.6.1890. - Privatbesitz. - Auktion Christie's, London, 2.7.1954, Los 75. - Privatsammlung Schweiz. Literatur: - Smith: A Catalogue-raisonné of the works of the most eminent Dutch, Flemish and French painters, London 1829-1842, Bd. VI, Nr. 112. - De Groot, Hofstede : Holländischer Maler..., Bd. IX, 1918, S. 499, Nr. 284.

CHF 60 000 / 80 000 | (€ 61 860 / 82 470)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 114 000 (包含買家佣金)