大师画作

Freitag 17 September 2010, 02.30 PM

种类/纹饰
世纪
朝代
国家

搜索

我的搜索

如果您想將“我的搜索” 存儲至搜索項 ""並在將來收到通知,當我們有關於類似拍品的信息,請點擊此處。

拍品 3001 - A154 大师画作 - Freitag 17 September 2010, 02.30 PM

Attributed to JEAN DECOURT

(active circa 1555 Paris until 1585) Portrait of a nobleman with a ruff collar. 1581. Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated upper left: 1581 B. Numbered upper right: Z6. Verso: Netherlands' legation stamp. 47 x 35 cm. We are grateful to Ludwig Meyer, Archiv für Kunstgeschichte, for suggesting the attribution to Jean Decourt (correspondence from 18 July 2010). A possible alternative attribution in his opinion would be to Georges Boba (1568 -1572), whose self-portrait was exhibited in 1970 in Paris (Bibliothèque Nationale).
Bildnis eines Edelmannes mit Halskrause. 1581.
Öl auf Holz.
Oben links monogrammiert und datiert: 1581 B. Rechts oben nummeriert: Z6. Rückseite: Siegel der Niederländischen Gesandtschaft.
47 x 35 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 60 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3002* - A154 大师画作 - Freitag 17 September 2010, 02.30 PM

Circle of VINCENT SELLAER

(circa 1500 Mechelen 1589) Caritas. Oil on panel. 97.7 x 70.7 cm.
Caritas.
Öl auf Holz.
97,7 x 70,7 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 220 / 10 310)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 10 800 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3003* - A154 大师画作 - Freitag 17 September 2010, 02.30 PM

Circle of MARINUS VAN REYMERSWAELE

(Reymerswaele 1493–1567 Antwerp) The money changer. Oil on panel. 94 x 67 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Belgium.
Der Geldwechsler.
Öl auf Holz.
94 x 67 cm.

CHF 22 000 / 28 000 | (€ 22 680 / 28 870)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 75 600 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3004 - A154 大师画作 - Freitag 17 September 2010, 02.30 PM

Attributed to ANDREA SABATINI called ANDREA DA SALERNO

(Salerno circa 1480–1530 Gaeta) Joseph's dream. Oil on panel. 108 x 139 cm.
Traum des Joseph.
Öl auf Holz.
108 x 139 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 10 800 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3005 - A154 大师画作 - Freitag 17 September 2010, 02.30 PM

Attributed to GIOVANNI PAOLO DE AGOSTINI

(active 1st half of 16th c. in Venice) The Madonna and Child in front of a landscape. Oil on canvas. 70.7 x 60.2 cm.
Madonna mit Kind vor einer Landschaft.
Öl auf Leinwand.
70,7 x 60,2 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 57 600 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3007 - A154 大师画作 - Freitag 17 September 2010, 02.30 PM

Attributed to FRANCESCO BOTTICINI

(1446 Florence 1497) Madonna and Child with the Infant Saint John the Baptist. Tempera and gold on panel. 68 x 47.5 cm.
Madonna mit Christusknaben und Johannes dem Täufer.
Tempera und Gold auf Holz.
68 x 47,5 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000 | (€ 51 550 / 72 160)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 93 600 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3008 - A154 大师画作 - Freitag 17 September 2010, 02.30 PM

ANDREA DI BARTOLO

(active 1389 Siena 1429) The Christ and the Twelve Apostles (panels from a five-part predella). Tempera and gilt background on panel. a) Matthew and Thomas b) James the Greater, Bartholomew, Andrew c) John, Christ, Peter d) Matthew, Philip, James the Lesser e) Thaddeus and Simon 15.7 x 31.7 cm (a); 15.9 x 47.2 cm (b); 15.9 x 48.1 cm (c); 15.9 x 48.2 cm (d); 16 x 31.7 cm (e). With two documents (copies available) by an assistant of Bernard Berenson dated 2 September 1952 and by Robert Longhi dated 31 August 1952, both certifying the work as an original by Andrea di Bartolo, on the basis of a photograph. Provenance:–English Private collection, until 1952.–Swiss Private collection. A complete study by Prof. Dr. Gaudenz Freuler available in German.
Christus und die 12 Apostel (Elemente einer fünfteiligen Predella).
Tempera und Goldgrund auf Holz.
a) Matthias und Thomas b) Jacobus Maior, Bartholomäus, Andreas c) Johannes, Christus, Petrus d) Matthäus, Philippus, Jacobus Minor e) Thaddäus und Simon
15,7 x 31,7 cm (a); 15,9 x 47,2 cm (b); 15,9 x 48,1 cm (c); 15,9 x 48,2 cm (d); 16 x 31,7 cm (e).

CHF 140 000 / 200 000 | (€ 144 330 / 206 190)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 168 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3009 - A154 大师画作 - Freitag 17 September 2010, 02.30 PM

NORTHERN NETHERLANDS, CIRCA 1500

The Mass of Saint Gregory. Oil on panel. 115.5 x 46.8 cm. Matches the following lot.
Messe des Heiligen Gregor.
Öl auf Holz.
115,5 x 46,8 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 70 000 | (€ 41 240 / 72 160)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 52 800 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3010 - A154 大师画作 - Freitag 17 September 2010, 02.30 PM

The Betrayal of Judas. Oil on panel. 115.5 x 46 cm. Matches the previous lot.
Verrat des Judas.
Öl auf Holz.
115,5 x 46 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 50 400 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3017* - A154 大师画作 - Freitag 17 September 2010, 02.30 PM

Circle of THE MASTER OF THE SAINT BARTHOLOMEW ALTAR

(active in Cologne circa 1480–circa 1510) The Deposition of Christ. Oil on panel. 91 x 56.5 cm. We are grateful to Ludwig Meyer from the Archiv für Kunstgeschichte for suggesting a date of circa 1510 for this work.
Kreuzabnahme Christi.
Öl auf Holz.
91 x 56,5 cm.

CHF 22 000 / 30 000 | (€ 22 680 / 30 930)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 48 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3021 - A154 大师画作 - Freitag 17 September 2010, 02.30 PM

NORTH RUSSIA, 17th CENTURY

Icon of the Procession of the Venerable Cross of the Lord. Tempera on panel. 43.5 x 32 cm. We are grateful to Ivan Bentchev for the authentication of this icon on the basis of a photograph.
Prozession des ehrwürdigen Kreuzes des Herrn.
Tempera auf Holz.
43,5 x 32 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 4 800 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3022 - A154 大师画作 - Freitag 17 September 2010, 02.30 PM

PROCESSION ICON, RUSSIA 15th CENTURY

Icon of Mother of God of Smolensk. Verso Saint Nicholas of Myra. Tempera on panel. 51 x 36 (with mark 75 cm). We are grateful to Ivan Bentchev for the authentication of this icon on the basis of a photograph.
Muttergottes von Smolensk. Verso Heiliger Niklaus von Myra.
Tempera auf Holz.
51 x 36 (mit Griff 75 cm).

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 54 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3023* - A154 大师画作 - Freitag 17 September 2010, 02.30 PM

Attributed to ANTON HEUSLER

(circa 1500–1562) Herodias with the Head of Saint John the Baptist. Oil on panel. Dated centre right: 1556. 33 x 25 cm. We are grateful to Ludwig Meyer from the Archiv für Kunstgeschichte for the suggested attribution on the basis of a photograph.
Herodias mit dem Kopf des Johannes des Täufers.
Öl auf Holz.
Rechts mittig mit Datierung: 1556.
33 x 25 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 18 000 | (€ 15 460 / 18 560)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 18 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3025* - A154 大师画作 - Freitag 17 September 2010, 02.30 PM

MARTEN PEPYN and JAN BRUEGHEL the Younger

(1575 Antwerp 1642) (1601 Antwerp 1678) The Holy Family with St. Elizabeth and St. John the Baptist. Oil on canvas. 66 x 50.8 cm. Provenance: –Collection Von Hirscher, Freiburg i. Br. –Collection Wesendonck, Berlin. –Auction Wesendonck-von Bissing, Cologne, 27.11.1935. Lot 38, as Frans Floris. Exhibitions:–Leihgabe Landesmuseum, Bonn, cat. 127. No 77 attributed to Frans Floris. Literature:–Steinbart, K.: Municher Jahrbuch 1927. p. 365.–Friedländer, M.J. (ed.): Early Netherlandish Painting, cat. Cornelis van Cleve, 1967. p. 74. No C28.
Heilige Familie mit Elizabeth und Johannes dem Täufer.
Öl auf Leinwand.
66 x 50,8 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 30 930 / 51 550)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 32 400 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3026* - A154 大师画作 - Freitag 17 September 2010, 02.30 PM

FRANS FLORIS

(1516 Antwerp 1570) Saint Sippe. 1555. Oil on panel. 139 x 181.6 cm. Provenance:–Count Alfred I. Potocki, Lancut Castle, Poland.–Dr. Winzeler collection, acquired 1945 in Zurich.–Through inheritance: Private collection Switzerland. Literature:–Van de Velde, Carl: Frans Floris (1519/20-1570) Leven en Werken, Brussels 1975. Vol. I, p. 252-253. Cat. No 109.
Heilige Sippe. 1555.
Öl auf Holz.
139 x 181,6 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 62 400 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3030 - A154 大师画作 - Freitag 17 September 2010, 02.30 PM

LOMBARDY, CIRCA 1700

Adoration of the shepherds. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower right: FS. 115 x 173 cm. Provenance: Swiss Private collection.
Anbetung der Hirten.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts monogrammiert: FS.
115 x 173 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 12 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3033* - A154 大师画作 - Freitag 17 September 2010, 02.30 PM

ABRAHAM MIGNON

(Frankfurt 1640–1679 Utrecht) Composition with suspended flowers, grapes and plums. Oil on panel. 34.3 x 25.4 cm. Provenance: –James Simon, Berlin. –Auction, F. Muller, Amsterdam, 25.-26.10.1927. Lot 43. –P. de Boer, Amsterdam 1928. –J. & p. Goldschmidt, Frankfurt am Main.–H.J.L. Stark, 17.2.1928. Nelda C. & H.J.L. Stark Foundation.–David Koetser Galerie Zurich 2006.–Private collection, Europe. Literature: Kraemer-Noble, Magdalena: Abraham Mignon 1640-1679. Petersberg 2007. No 6. p. 56.
Hängendes Blumenarrangement mit Trauben und Pflaumen.
Öl auf Holz.
34,3 x 25,4 cm.

CHF 65 000 / 75 000 | (€ 67 010 / 77 320)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 78 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3036* - A154 大师画作 - Freitag 17 September 2010, 02.30 PM

CLARA PEETERS

(circa 1590 Antwerp circa 1659)
Still life with fruit on a table top with a squirrel, grapes on a silver tazza, pears and apples in wicker basket and crayfish on a silver plate.
Oil on panel.
Signed lower left: CLARA PEETERS.
40.1 × 46.8 cm.

CHF 400 000 / 600 000 | (€ 412 370 / 618 560)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 480 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3037 - A154 大师画作 - Freitag 17 September 2010, 02.30 PM

ANTWERP, END OF 17th CENTURY

Series of four biblical scenes from the New Testament. Oil on copper. Circa 11.5 x 24.5 cm each. We are grateful to Dr. Rüdiger Klessmann for his research on this work.
Serie von vier biblischen Szenen aus dem Alten Testament.
Öl auf Kupfer.
Je circa 11,5 x 24,5 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 6 600 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3038 - A154 大师画作 - Freitag 17 September 2010, 02.30 PM

CORNELIS VAN POELENBURGH

(1586 Utrecht 1667) Italian landscape with nymphs and Cupid. Oil on copper. Monogrammed lower centre on the rocks: C.P. 25 x 32.4 cm.
Italienische Landschaft mit Nymphen und Amor.
Öl auf Kupfer.
Unten mittig auf dem Felsen monogrammiert: C.P.
25 x 32,4 cm.

CHF 17 000 / 25 000 | (€ 17 530 / 25 770)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 22 800 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3039 - A154 大师画作 - Freitag 17 September 2010, 02.30 PM

Follower, circa 1700, of CORNELIS VAN POELENBURGH

(1586 Utrecht 1667) Martyrdom of Saint Stephen in a landscape with Roman ruins. Oil on panel. 28.3 x 24 cm.
Martyrium des hl. Stephanus in römischer Ruinenlandschaft.
Öl auf Holz.
28,3 x 24 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 10 200 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3040* - A154 大师画作 - Freitag 17 September 2010, 02.30 PM

JACOB MARREL

(Frankenthal 1613/1614–1681 Frankfurt)
Still life with flowers in a terracotta vase on a pedestal. 1640.
Oil on panel.
Signed and dated lower left: Jacobus Marrellus f. 1640.
69.5 × 52.6 cm.

CHF 320 000 / 380 000 | (€ 329 900 / 391 750)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 491 500 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3041* - A154 大师画作 - Freitag 17 September 2010, 02.30 PM

JOHANNES BOSSCHAERT

(Middelburg circa 1606–circa 1628 Dordrecht) Still life with lilies, tulips, peonies and other flowers in a basket on a plinth with fruit, shells and a fly. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: Joh. Bosschaert. 52.1 x 81.9 cm. Fred G. Meijer from RKD, The Hague, describes this as a very convincing example of the painting technique of Johannes Bosschaert and we are grateful for his authentication on the basis of a photograph.
Stilleben mit Lilien, Tulpen, Pfingstrosen und anderen Blumen in einem Korb auf einer Platte mit Früchten, Muscheln und einer Fliege.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: Joh. Bosschaert.
52,1 x 81,9 cm.

CHF 150 000 / 200 000 | (€ 154 640 / 206 190)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 228 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3042* - A154 大师画作 - Freitag 17 September 2010, 02.30 PM

Studio of FRANS FRANCKEN the Younger

(1581 Antwerp 1642) Allegory of Love. Oil on panel. Verso the Hand of Antwerp as well as the monogram of the panel manufacturer, probably Lambrecht Steens: LS(?) (ligature). 44 x 56.5 cm.
Allegorie der Liebe.
Öl auf Holz.
Verso die Antwerpener Hand sowie die Initialen des Panelenherstellers wohl Lambrecht Steens: LS(?) (ligiert).
44 x 56,5 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 7 002 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3043* - A154 大师画作 - Freitag 17 September 2010, 02.30 PM

Circle of LUCAS GASSEL

(Deurne um 1488–1569 Brussels) Saint Jerome in a landscape. Oil on panel. 43 x 54.6 cm.
Hieronymus in einer Landschaft.
Öl auf Holz.
43 x 54,6 cm.

CHF 9 000 / 12 000 | (€ 9 280 / 12 370)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 7 200 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen