拍品 1039 - A166 家具&雕塑 - Donnerstag, 19. September 2013, 10.00 AM

RELIEF WITH REPRESENTATION OF A KNIGHT,with monogram HR and date 1524, after an engraving by H. BURGKMAIR (Hans Burgkmair, 1473 Augsburg 1531) from 1508, probably Germany, 19th century. Finely carved yew. Crack and repair to the edge. Verso incised with negative seal, probably the coat of arms of the elector of Bavaria. H 33.5 cm. W 22.5 cm.

mit Monogramm HR und Datierung 1524, nach einem Stich von H. BURGKMAIR (Hans Burgkmair, 1473 Augsburg 1531) von 1508, wohl Deutschland, 19. Jh.
Eibe fein geschnitzt mit einem Ritter zu Pferd. Beide in Rüstung. Riss und Reparatur am Rand. Verso mit kerbgeschnitztem Siegelnegativ, wohl das Wappen des Kurfürsten von Bayern. H 33,5 cm. B 22,5 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 5 400 (包含買家佣金)