拍品 3050* - A154 大师画作 - Freitag, 17. September 2010, 02.30 PM

SALOMON VAN RUISDAEL

(Naarden circa 1600–1670 Haarlem) River landscape with fishermen. Oil on panel. 51.7 x 57.2 cm. Provenance:–Kunsthandel Leo Nardus.–Collection A. C. Mees, Ellecom.–Auction Mak van Waay, Amsterdam, 22.1.1947. Lot 1565.–Dr. Hans Wetzlar, Amsterdam, 1952.–Auction Lempertz, Cologne, 19.11.1954. Lot 11.–Dr. P. Ludowigs, Wulfrath.–Private collection, Germany. Exhibitions:–Kunsthandel J. Goudstikker, Amsterdam, Catalogus der Tentoonstelling van werken door Salomon van Ruysdael, Januar-Februar 1936. p. 14. Cat. No 5 (dated as 1632. On loan from A.C. Mees). Literature:–Collection Dr. H. Wetzlar, Amsterdam 1952. p. 19. Cat. No 79. Ill.–Stechow, W., Salomon van Ruisdael, Berlin 1938. p. 115. Cat. No 400.–Stechow, W., Salomon van Ruisdael, Berlin 1975. p. 131. Cat. No 400.
Flusslandschaft mit Fischern.
Öl auf Holz.
51,7 x 57,2 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 60 000 / 90 000 | (€ 61 860 / 92 780)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 54 000 (包含買家佣金)