拍品 1045 - A168 家具&雕塑 - Donnerstag, 27. März 2014, 10.00 AM

MADONNA AND CHILD, Baroque, attributed to J. CARDON (Johannes Cardon, 1614 Antwerp 1656), the underside dated 1638. Terracotta hollowed verso. Child's head glued, restoration to the cloak and base. Traces of paint. H 39 cm. Provenance: private collection, Switzerland.

Barock, J. CARDON (Johannes Cardon, 1614 Antwerpen 1656) zuzuschreiben, auf der Unterseite dat. 1638.
Terracotta verso gehöhlt. Die Gottesmutter stehend mit offenem Haar, das Kind sitzt in ihrer rechten Hand. Kopf des Kindes geklebt, Restaurierung am Mantel und Sockel. Spuren einer Fassung. H 39 cm.

Provenienz: Privatbesitz, Schweiz.

CHF 4 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 120 / 7 220)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 6 000 (包含買家佣金)