Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 1045 - A168 Mobilier & Sculptures - jeudi, 27. mars 2014, 10h00

MADONNA AND CHILD, Baroque, attributed to J. CARDON (Johannes Cardon, 1614 Antwerp 1656), the underside dated 1638. Terracotta hollowed verso. Child's head glued, restoration to the cloak and base. Traces of paint. H 39 cm. Provenance: private collection, Switzerland.

Barock, J. CARDON (Johannes Cardon, 1614 Antwerpen 1656) zuzuschreiben, auf der Unterseite dat. 1638.
Terracotta verso gehöhlt. Die Gottesmutter stehend mit offenem Haar, das Kind sitzt in ihrer rechten Hand. Kopf des Kindes geklebt, Restaurierung am Mantel und Sockel. Spuren einer Fassung. H 39 cm.

Provenienz: Privatbesitz, Schweiz.

CHF 4 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 000 / 7 000)

Vendu pour CHF 6 000