拍品 3659* - A164 早期印制品 - Freitag, 22. März 2013, 11.00 AM

BOTANY.-Basilius Besler (1561-1629), circa/after 1613. I. Heleborus Niger II. Crocus Vernus polyanthos flore luteo III. Crocus Vernus aureus Variegatus. Hand-coloured copper engraving on laid paper, 47.5 x 40 cm. From: Hortus Eystettensis, Eichstätt et al., circa 1613. Framed. - Fine condition.

Basilius Besler (1561-1629), um/nach 1613. I. Heleborus Niger II. Crocus Vernus polyanthos flore luteo III. Crocus Vernus aureus Variegatus. Handkol. Kupferstich auf Bütten, 47,5 x 40 cm. Aus: Hortus Eystettensis, Eichstätt u.a., um 1613. Gerahmt. - Sehr schöner Erhaltungszustand.

Provenienz:

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 140 (包含買家佣金)