这里注册。

拍品 3408 - A189 战后和当代 - Samstag, 29. Juni 2019, 02.00 PM

HENRI MICHAUX

(Namur 1899–1984 Paris)
From: Mouvements. 1950/51.
Indian Ink on wove paper.
Monogrammed lower right: HM.
31.8 x 24 cm.

Provenance::
- Galerie Vidal-Saint Phalle, Paris.
- Purchased from the above in 2000 by the present owner, since then private collection Switzerland.

Literature: De la Motte, Manfred. Henri Michaux, Paris 1999, p. 34.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 5 625 (包含買家佣金)