Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3408 - A189 PostWar & Contemporary - samedi, 29. juin 2019, 14h00

HENRI MICHAUX

(Namur/Belgium 1899 - 1984 Paris)
From: Mouvements. 1950/51.
Indian Ink on wove paper.
Monogrammed lower right: HM.
31.8 x 24 cm.

Provenance::
- Galerie Vidal-Saint Phalle, Paris.
- Purchased from the above in 2000 by the present owner, since then private collection Switzerland.

Literature: De la Motte, Herni. Henri Michaux, Paris 1994, p. 34.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Vendu pour CHF 5 625 (frais inclus)