拍品 6416 - ibid113 online only在线拍卖 瑞士艺术 - Donnerstag, 09. Juli 2020, 02.00 PM

ERNST MORGENTHALER

(Kleindietwil 1887–1962 Zürich)
Woman sewing. 1915.
Watercolour on firm paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower left: EM 15.
31.5 × 22.5 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

The paper slightly browned, well preserved (not examined out of the frame). Framed.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 560 / 750)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 525 (包含買家佣金)