拍品 1039 - A139 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag, 07. Dezember 2006, 10.00 AM

CLOCK ON PLINTH, Louis XV, the case from the workshop of M. FUNK (Mathäus Funk, Murten 1697-1783 Bern), the movement signed and numbered WEPF A BERNE NO. 1 (Joseph Wepf, 1700-1769), Bern circa 1740. Ebonised wood, glazed on three sides with angel atop. Fine relief-decorated bronze dial with enamel cartouches, fine verge escapement striking the 1/2 hours on 2 bells, gilt bronze mounts and applications. 38x20x96 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Zurich. A fine clock in untouched condition.

Louis XV, das Gehäuse aus der Werkstatt des M. FUNK (Mathäus Funk, Murten 1697-1783 Bern), das Werk sign. und num. WEPF A BERNE NO. 1 (Joseph Wepf, 1700-1769), Bern um 1740.
Holz ebonisiert. Geschweiftes, dreiseitig verglastes Gehäuse mit Engelaufsatz auf sich nach unten stark verjüngendem Sockel. Fein reliefiertes Bronzezifferblatt mit 24 Emailkartuschen für römische Stunden- und arabische Minutenzahlen. Feines Spindelwerk mit 1/2-Stundenschlag auf 2 Glocken. Vergoldete Bronzebeschläge und -applikationen. 38x20x96 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 6 000 / 10 000 | (€ 6 190 / 10 310)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 13 200 (包含買家佣金)