拍品 1062 - A139 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag, 07. Dezember 2006, 10.00 AM

SUITE OF 8 PAINTED CHAIRS "A LA REINE", Louis XV, Venice circa 1760. Very finely carved wood, parcel gilt and painted light green. With light green fabric covers with lozenge pattern. 2 chairs of a later date. 48x43x50x97 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Geneva. A high quality suite in very good untouched condition, with perfect upholstery and covers.

Louis XV, Venedig um 1760.
Holz ausserordentlich fein beschnitzt mit Blumen, Blättern, Kartuschen, Voluten und Zierfries sowie teils vergoldet und hellgrün gefasst. Geschweifter, leicht trapezförmiger Sitz auf wellig ausgeschnittener Zarge mit geschweiften Beinen. Flache, jochförmige abschliessende Rückenlehne. Hellgrüner Stoffbezug mit Rautenmuster. 2 Stühle später. 48x43x50x97 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 50 000 / 90 000 | (€ 51 550 / 92 780)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 79 200 (包含買家佣金)