拍品 1023 - A139 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag, 07. Dezember 2006, 10.00 AM

SMALL IRON CASKET, Renaissance, probably Nuremberg, 16th century Etched and finely engraved iron with fantastic birds, flowers, leaves and frieze. With finely engraved iron lock. 21x13x12 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Basel.

Renaissance, wohl Nürnberg, 16. Jh.
Eisen geäzt und fein graviert mit Fantasievögeln, Blumen, Blättern und Zierfries. Rechteckiger Korpus mit vorstehedem Deckel auf Kugelfüssen. Fein graviertes Eisenschloss. 21x13x12 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 7 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 220 / 12 370)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 9 120 (包含買家佣金)