拍品 1020 - A139 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag, 07. Dezember 2006, 10.00 AM

MONASTERY WORK, Baroque, probably Naples, 18th century Bone, stone and wood three dimensional depiction of the mountain Golgotha with Christ crucified in fine figural group. Set in ebonised wooden frame with glazing. H 16 cm, W 12 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Basel.

Barock, wohl Neapel, 18. Jh.
Bein, Stein und Holz. Dreidimensionale Darstellung des Berges Golgatha mit dem gekreuzigten Jesu und feiner Figurenstaffage. In ebonisiertem, verglastem Holzrahmen. H 16 cm, B 12 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 3 500 / 4 500 | (€ 3 610 / 4 640)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 6 720 (包含買家佣金)