拍品 3259 - A148 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag, 27. März 2009, 05.00 PM
EDWARD ANGELO GOODALL
(1819 London 1908)
A nomad caravan in a sandstorm before the pyramids of Giza. 1849. Watercolour on paper. Signed and dated lower left. 36 x 65 cm.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten links signiert und datiert.
36 x 65 cm.
CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 9 600 (包含買家佣金)