拍品 3527 - A150 早期印制品 - Freitag, 18. September 2009, 10.15 AM

BELLA, STEFANO DELLA (1610 Florence 1664).Loading the galleys for Saint Etienne, 1654. Etching, 24.2 x 34.4 cm. De Vesme 845 II/II. Framed. - Fine even impression. With fine border around the clearly visible plate edge. Good condition. Also included: By the same artist, two etchings. De Vesme 813 and 816. From: Suite de huit Marines, gravée en 1634. Each framed.

Das Beladen der Galeere nach Saint Etienne, 1654. Radierung, 24,2 x 34,4 cm. De Vesme 845 II/II. Gerahmt. - Schöner, gleichmässiger Druck. Mit feinem Rändchen um die deutlich sichtbare Plattenkante. - Gut erhalten. - Beigegeben: Derselbe, zwei Radierungen. De Vesme 813 und 816. Aus: Suite de huit Marines, gravée en 1634. Jeweils gerahmt.

Provenienz:

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 960 (包含買家佣金)