早期印制品

Freitag 27 März 2015, 9.30 AM

搜索

我的搜索

如果您想將“我的搜索” 存儲至搜索項 ""並在將來收到通知,當我們有關於類似拍品的信息,請點擊此處。

拍品 6801 - W244 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 9.30 AM

CANTON OF BERN.-Johann Ludwig Aberli (1723-1786). Vue de Cerlier et du Lac de Bienne Outline etching with original colour, 32.5 x 49 cm. With black pen outer line. Gold frame. – With text band and with margin on three sides around the outer line.

Johann Ludwig Aberli (1723-1786). Vue de Cerlier et du Lac de Bienne Altkol. Umrissradierung, 32,5 x 49 cm. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. Echtgoldrahmung. - Mit dem Schriftrand und dreiseitig mit Rand um die Einfassungslinie.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 488 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 6806 - W244 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 9.30 AM

ZURICH.-Hans Caspar Nüscheler (1615-1652) after Matthäus Merian. Zurich. Copper engraving, 20 x 37 cm. Gold frame. – With smoothed central fold. Slightly sunned. Very good condition.

Hans Caspar Nüscheler (1615-1652) nach Matthäus Merian. Zürich. Kupferstich, 20 x 37 cm. Echtgoldrahmung. - Mit geglätteter Mittelfalz. Minim lichtrandig. Sehr guter Erhaltungszustand.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 537 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 6807 - W244 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 9.30 AM

ZURICH.-Conrad Meyer (1618-1689). Ansicht von Zürich im Herbst. (Zurich in autumn) "Herbstblatt" from the series of New Year prints from the Burgerbibliothek Zürich for the years 1646/49. Etching, 13.5 x 24 cm (image). Framed. - Framed.

Conrad Meyer (1618-1689). Ansicht von Zürich im Herbst. Das "Herbstblatt" aus der Folge von Neujahrsblättern der Burgerbibliothek Zürich auf die Jahre 1646/49 mit Darstellungen der vier Jahreszeiten. Radierung, 13,5 x 24 cm (licht). Gerahmt. - Guter Erhaltungszustand.

CHF 100 / 150 | (€ 100 / 150)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 207 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 6808 - W244 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 9.30 AM

ZURICH.-Johann Jakob Biedermann (1763-1830). Vue de la ville de Zurich. Outline etching with original colour, 39 x 59 cm. Black pen outer line. The lower text band somewhat cut. Slightly creased and with minor browning. The lower margin somewhat foxed.

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 520 / 620)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 854 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 6808A - W244 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 9.30 AM

SCHEUCHZER, WILHELM (Hausen am Albis 1803 - 1866 Munich).Blick von der Waid auf Zürich. Pencil, brown pen, watercolour, heightened with white. 32.5 x 43.5 cm (image). Signed and dated centre bottom in brown pen: W.Scheuchzer ad nat. fec. 1825. Framed.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 732 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 6809* - W244 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 9.30 AM

CUNEGO, DOMENICO (Verona 1727-1794 Rome).Temple of Pola in Istria/ Temple de Pola en Istrie. Etching after Charles-Louis Clerisseau. Rome, circa 1760. 46.5 x 60 cm (Plate). Framed. – Somewhat foxed. Strong impression.

Temple of Pola in Istria/ Temple de Pola en Istrie. Radierung nach Charles-Louis Clerisseau. Rom, um 1760. 46,5 x 60 cm (Platte). Gerahmt. - Etwas stockfleckig, kräftiger Abdruck.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 310 / 520)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 366 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 6812 - W244 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 9.30 AM

ITALY - NAPLES.-Anonymous, 19th century. Panorama of Naples. Outline etching with original colour, 34.5 x 99 cm (image). With broad margins gouached in black. Titled in gold letters in the centre below the image: Napoli. Old gold frame.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 464 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 6813 - W244 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 9.30 AM

ITALY - VENICE.-Antonio Sandi (1733-1817) after Francesco Guardi. Prospectus Horolgy: et Basilie Divi Marci Partem. Etching, 32.5 x 44.5 cm. With engraved title below the image, also inscribed and numbered: 7. Gold frame.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 220 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 6814 - W244 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 9.30 AM

ITALY - VENICE.-Anonymous, circa 1850/60. View of Venice with St Mark’s Square. Outline etching with watercolour, heightened with white. 18 x 51 cm (image). Framed. – With professionally restored tear in centre of the picture. Otherwise in good condition with fresh colours.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 220 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 6815 - W244 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 9.30 AM

ITALY - VESUVIUS.-Lot of two views: 1. Nave del 1841 2.Eremitaggio del Vesuvio nel 1839. Gouaches, each ca. 10.5 x 15.5 cm. With black gouached margins. Each titled and dated below the image in white pen. Gold frames. Both in good condition.

Lot von zwei Ansichten: 1. Nave del 1841 2. Eremitaggio del Vesuvio nel 1839. Gouachen, jeweils ca. 10,5 x 15,5 cm. Mit schwarz gouachierten Rändern. Dort unterhalb der Darstellung mittig mit weisser Feder jeweils betitelt und datiert. Echtgoldrahmungen. - Beide Ansichten in guter Erhaltung.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 586 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 6817 - W244 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 9.30 AM

PARIS.-Georg Bathasar Probst (1673-1748). Lot of raree show images: 1. Vue du Pont St. Michel vers L'Eglise N.D. à Paris. 2. Vue du Pont Notre Dame, vers Le Louvre a Paris. Copper engravings with original colour. Each 32 x 42 cm. Each with old inscription in brown ink. Framed as a pair

Georg Bathasar Probst (1673-1748). Lot von zwei Guckkastenblättern: 1. Vue du Pont St. Michel vers L'Eglise N.D. à Paris. 2. Vue du Pont Notre Dame, vers Le Louvre a Paris. Altkol. Kupferstiche, jeweils 32 x 42 cm. Im unteren Schriftrand jeweils von Hand mit brauner Tinte alt bezeichnet. Als Gegenstücke gerahmt.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 488 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 6818 - W244 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 9.30 AM

RUSSIA – MOSCOW -Philibert-Louis Debucourt (1755-1832). Vue de Moskou Prise du Chateau Impérial dit le Kremlin. Aquatint etching 41.7 x 53.5 cm. – Even, light foxing.

Philibert-Louis Debucourt (1755-1832). Vue de Moskou Prise du Chateau Impérial dit le Kremlin. Aquatintaradierung, 41,7 x 53,5 cm. - Gleichmässig leicht stockfleckig.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 427 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 6819 - W244 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 9.30 AM

RUSSIA - UKRAINE.-Lot of 4 maps: 1. Seutter Matthaeus, Augsburg, 1730. Imperii Moscovitici pars Australis in lucem edita... Copper engraved map with original colour, 50 x 58 cm. Strong colour, the upper margin trimmed to the plate edge. Minor traces of handling. Overall very fine and fresh condition. 2. G. de l' Isle bei Peter Schenk. Russie Moscovite, Tartarie Moscovite, Ukraine, pays des Cosaques. Copper engraved map with original colour. 48.5 x 60 cm. – Strong colour, with small margin on three sides, the right hand margin trimmed partly as far as the plate edge. Overall in fine and fresh condition. 3. Matthias Seutter, Augsburg circa 1730. Nova Mappa Geographica Maris Assoviensis Vel De Zabache Et Paludis Maeotidis accurate aeri incis et in luce edita... Copper engraved map with original colour, 49.5 x 58 cm. – Strong colour, margin on three sides, the top with fine margin along the plate edge. The margins slightly browned and with light traces of handling. Overall in fresh and fine condition. 4. Matthias Seutter, Augsburg, circa 1730. Mappa Imperii Moscovitici pars Septentrionalis adornata per Guilliemum de L’Isle. Copper engraved map with original colour, 50 x 58 cm. – Strong colour with small, in places fine margin around the plate edge. Very fine condition.

CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 310 / 410)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 427 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 6821 - W244 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 9.30 AM

ANGIOLINI, NAPOLEONE (1797 Bologna 1871).Poseidon on his chariot. Brown pen, black crayon, red brush, heightened with white. Signed on lower margin in brown pen: Napoleone Angiolini. 32.2 x 22.8 cm. Framed.

Poseidon auf seinem Wagen. Feder in Braun, schwarzer Stift, Pinsel in Rot, weiss gehöht. Am unteren Rand mit brauner Feder signiert: Napoleone Angiolini. 32,2 x 22,8 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 488 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 6822 - W244 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 9.30 AM

ANKER, ALBERT (1831 Ins 1910).Sitzender älterer Mann, die Zeitung lesend (Old man seated, reading a newspaper). 1906. Black chalk on brown paper. 38.7 x 26.6 cm (image). Inscribed upper left in red chalk: Eh! da Calvia. Dated lower left: 10 mars. 1906. Framed. 38.7 x 26.6 cm (image). Framed.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 464 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 6823 - W244 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 9.30 AM

ANKER, ALBERT (1831 Ins 1910).Stehender Männerakt (Standing male nude). Watercolour over pencil on paper. 30 x 16 cm. Framed. 30 x 16 cm. Framed. Verso on old backing a hand-written confirmation of authenticity by Elisabeth Oser, Basel Oct. 1963.

CHF 900 / 1 200 | (€ 930 / 1 240)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 976 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 6824 - W244 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 9.30 AM

ANKER, ALBERT (1831 Ins 1910).Betende ältere Frau (Old woman praying). Verso: Four studies of garments. Pencil on paper. 26.9 x 20.8 cm (image). Framed. With hand-written confirmation of authenticity by Elisabeth Oser, Basel Feb 1963.

Betende ältere Frau. Verso: Vier Gewandstudien. Bleistift auf Papier. 26,9 x 20,8 cm (licht). Gerahmt.

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 488 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 6825 - W244 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 9.30 AM

BADEL, JULES-LOUIS (Longirod 1840 - 1869 Geneva).Landscape of trees with woman and child by a watercourse. Black chalk. 34.8 x 25.6 cm. Signed lower right: J. Badel.

Baumlandschaft mit Frau und Kind an einem Gewässer. Schwarze Kreide. 34,8 x 25,6 cm. Unten rechts signiert: J. Badel.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 610 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 6828 - W244 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 9.30 AM

BARRAUD, MAURICE (1889 Geneva 1954).Young woman on a Canapé, circa 1914. Study for a print. Pen and brush in brown. 23 x 25.2 cm (image). Framed. Provenance: - Stamped "Atelier Barraud", No. 1222

CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 310 / 410)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 488 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 6829 - W244 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 9.30 AM

BERNARD, JEAN-JOSEPH (Luneville 1740 - 1809 Saint Cloud).Pen portrait of Napoleon Bonaparte in profile to the left. Pen in brown and black, 57 x 42 cm. Inscribed in brown pen on lower edge of picture: Napoléon Empereur des francais Rendu en maitre de plume à main levée par Bernard membre de L'Athenée des Artes. Framed. Provenance: From the collection of the Marquis and Marquise de Amodio y Moya, Hôtel particulier, 93 rue de l'Université, Paris (formerly La Rochefoucauld).

CHF 1 200 / 1 500 | (€ 1 240 / 1 550)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 196 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 6830 - W244 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 9.30 AM

BODMER, PAUL (1886 Zurich 1883).Schweizer Gardist, sich auf ein Schwert stützend (Swiss guardsman, resting on his sword). Design for a fresco. Black chalk, squared with blue crayon. 68 x 42 cm (image). Signed centre bottom: P.Bodmer. Framed.

Schweizer Gardist, sich auf ein Schwert stützend. Entwurf für ein Wandfresko. Schwarze Kreide, mit blauem Stift quadriert. 68 x 42 cm (licht). Unten mittig signiert: P.Bodmer. Gerahmt.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 610 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 6831 - W244 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 9.30 AM

BRYEN, CAMILLE (Nantes 1907 - 1977 Paris).Lot of 2 drawings: 1. Composition abstraite. Pen in grey, 32.1 x 24.5 cm. Signed lower right in black pen: Bryen. With blind stamp: Atelier Bryen. 2. Composition abstraite. Black pen on green board. 43.2 x 31.8 cm.

Lot von 2 Zeichnungen: 1. Compositon abstraite. Feder in Grau, 32,1 x 24,5 cm. Mit schwarzer Feder unten rechts signiert: Bryen. Mit dem Blindprägestempel: Atelier Bryen. 2. Composition abstraite. Feder in Schwarz auf grünem Karton. 43,2 x 31,8 cm.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 488 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 6832 - W244 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 9.30 AM

BRYEN, CAMILLE (Nates 1907 - 1977 Paris).Lot of 3 drawings: 1. Composition abstraite. Black pen, 24.3 x 20,4 cm. Inscribed verso in pencil: cahier Le 8. With blind stamp: Atelier Bryen. 2. Composition abstraite. Grey pen, 37.1 x 31.1 cm. Signed in black pen: Bryen. Inscribed verso in pencil: 70 eme cahier. 3. Composition abstraite. Black pen, 36.8 x 26.8 cm. Inscribed verso in pencil: 55e cahier. With blind stamp: Atelier Bryen.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 732 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 6834 - W244 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 9.30 AM

BOOK ILLUMINATION.-Page from a book of hours, circa 1500 with the Virgin Mary and the Infant Jesus. Gouache, heightened with gold on vellum 15.7 x 11.3 cm. With a 17-line text in Latin recto and verso and with an illuminated initial "O". The right hand margin with floral border. Verso Latin text with further small initials. Framed.

Seite aus einem Stundenbuch, um 1500 mit der Darstellung der Jungfrau Maria und dem Jesuskind. Gouache, mit Gold gehöht auf Pergament, 15,7 x 11,3 cm. Mit 17- zeiligem lateinischen Text recto und verso und mit illuminierter Initiale "O". Der rechte Rand mit Blumenbordüre. Verso lateinischer Text mit weiteren kleinen Initialen. Gerahmt.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 098 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 6836 - W244 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 9.30 AM

CARLOS MARIA DE BOURBON DUKE OF MADRID (Laibach 1848 - 1909 Varese).Group of 6 watercolours with motifs of Lisbon and surrounding area. Watercolours from 17 x 24.5 cm to 29.5 x 22 cm. Five works inscribed and dated in pen: 1878. One watercolour inscribed, signed and dated: "Varina" Femme du marché au poisson. Carlos. Lisbonne aout 1894. All in identical frames. Provenance: From the collection of the Marquis and Marquise de Amodio y Moya, Hôtel particulier, 93 rue de l'Université, Paris (formerly La Rochefoucauld).

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 732 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen