早期印制品

Freitag 27 März 2009, 9.00 AM

搜索

我的搜索

如果您想將“我的搜索” 存儲至搜索項 ""並在將來收到通知,當我們有關於類似拍品的信息,請點擊此處。

拍品 3501* - A148 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2009, 9.00 AM

AFFOLTERN.-Johann Jakob Aschmann (1747-1809). Vorstellung der Expedition zu Affholtern in der Nacht vom 27ten auf den 28 ten Marti 1804. Zeichnet J. Aschman. Outline etching, with brown wash. 29.6 x 46 cm. Old inscription and signature in brown pen on lower margin. Genuine gilt frame. - In fresh, almost untouched condition. Provenance: - Collection of Hans Jakob Zwicky, Thalwil.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 840 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3503* - A148 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2009, 9.00 AM

BASEL.-Louis Dubois (1826-1869). View of the Claramatte in Basel with Theodorskirche in background. Watercolour and gouache, heightened in white. Framing line in black pen with margin in grey-brown gouache. Signed and dated in brown pen below the depiction : Nach der Natur gezeichnet u: gemalt v. Louis Dubois. Basel d: 13. Juni 1859. 32.5 x 48.2 cm. In fresh condition.

Louis Dubois (1826-1869). Ansicht der Claramatte in Basel mit der Theodorskirche im Hintergrund. Aquarell und Gouache, weiss gehöht. 32,5 x 48,2 cm. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder und mit graubraun gouachiertem Rand. Unterhalb der Darstellung mit brauner Feder bezeichnet und datiert: Nach der Natur gezeichnet u: gemalt v. Louis Dubois. Basel d: 13.Juni 1859. - In frischer Erhaltung.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 280 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3504* - A148 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2009, 9.00 AM

CANTON BERNE.-Johann Josef Hartmann (1752-1830). Die Petersinsel. Vue de L'isle St. Pierre Sur le Lac de Bienne. Engraved inscription below the depiction : Hartmann et l: Stuntz fect. 1787. - Se trouve à Bienne chez les Auteurs. Outline etching in orig. col. Olt mount on backing sheet. Framing lines in brown pen. 27.8 x 42 cm. Margins min. warped. Good condition.

CHF 1 800 / 2 500 | (€ 1 860 / 2 580)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 400 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3506* - A148 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2009, 9.00 AM

BERNE.-Adolf Methfessel (1836-1909). Lot of 2 sheets: 1. Ansicht der Kirche zum Heil:Geist und des Christoffel Thurms in Bern 1818. Gouache and watercolour. Inscribed and monogrammed in brown pen on lower left: Nach G.Lori 1845 A.M. 25 x 38 cm (vis. dim.) 2. . Das untere Thor in Bern 1823. Gouache and watercolour. Inscribed and signed in brown pen on lower left: A.Methfessel nach Lory's Bern im Jahr 1823. Both sheets as companion pieces in genuine gilt frames. Fresh condition.

CHF 2 500 / 3 000 | (€ 2 580 / 3 090)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 6 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3507* - A148 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2009, 9.00 AM

BERNE.-Johann Jakob Biedermann (1763-1830). Vue de la Ville de Berne, 1823. Peint d'aprés nature par J:J: Bidermann. à Basle chez Birmann & fils. Col. outline etching. Margins in grey gouache. 29.3 x 43.8 cm. Genuine gilt frame. Excellent condition.

Johann Jakob Biedermann (1763-1830). Vue de la Ville de Berne, 1823. Peint d'aprés nature par J:J: Bidermann. à Basle chez Birmann & fils. Kol. Umrissradierung, 29,3 x 43,8 cm. Mit grau gouachiertem Rand. Echtgoldrahmung. - Sehr guter Erhaltungszustand.

CHF 900 / 1 200 | (€ 930 / 1 240)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 920 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3508* - A148 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2009, 9.00 AM

BERNE.-Lory, G.père / Rheiner, C. Aux Environs de Berne. 1821. Aquatinta etching. Margins in grey gouache, black framing line. 26.2 x 36.5 cm. Genuine gilt frame. Excellent condition.

Lory, G.père / Rheiner, C.. Aux Environs de Berne. 1821. Kol. Aquatintaradierung, 26,2 x 36,5 cm. Die Einfassungslinie in Schwarz, mit grau gouachiertem Rand. Echtgoldrahmung. - Sehr guter Erhaltungszustand.

CHF 1 200 / 1 500 | (€ 1 240 / 1 550)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 680 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3509 - A148 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2009, 9.00 AM

LAKE BRIENTZ. Vue prise à Iseltwald aur le lac de Brientz peint d'aprés nature & gravé par H. Rieter. Outline etching with original colouring. Old inscription and date in brown pen on lower right in the depiction: H: Rieter 1803. 36.8 x 59 cm. Genuine gilt frame. Good condition.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 280 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3510 - A148 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2009, 9.00 AM

HERLIBERG.-Johannes Hofmeister (1721 Zurich 1806) und Heinrich Brupbacher (1758 Wädenswil 1835). De Herliberg au bord du Lac de Zurcih prise du Coté de L'orient Contenant la Campagne de la Schipf en entier. Nach 1794. Watercoloured outline etching. Engraved numbering on upper right margin: 8. Lower margin trimmed close to the plate, otherwise 2 -3 cm wide margins. 16.3 x 25.2 cm. Framed. Rare view in fresh colour. Excellent condition overall.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 280 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3511 - A148 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2009, 9.00 AM

HERRLIBERG.-Johann Jakob Aschmann (1747-1809). Prosp. der Kirche Herrliberg am Zürichsee n.d.N. J. Aschmann fec. No.9. Outline etching with grey-brown wash and watercolour. Engraved title and signature in the centre bottom of the depiction. 18.2 x 29.2 cm. Genuine gilt frame. Broad lower margin with a few scattered spots of foxing. Otherwise in fresh and attractive condition. - Provenance: - Collection Hans Jakob Zwicky, Thalwil.

CHF 1 300 / 1 800 | (€ 1 340 / 1 860)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 440 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3512* - A148 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2009, 9.00 AM

CANTON OBWALDEN.-Johann Heinrich Troll (1756 - 1824). A view of the lake of Sarnen. Vue du lac de Sarnen. Aquatinta in orig. col. 38 x 52.5 cm. Beautiful print in fresh colour. Min. paper loss in margins. Overall in good condition. Rare.

Johann Heinrich Troll (1756 - 1824). A view of the lake of Sarnen. Vue du lac de Sarnen. Altkol. Aquatinta, 38 x 52,5 cm. - Sehr schöner und farbfrischer Druck, die Ränder ausserhalb der Druckplatte stellenweise mit minimen Papierverlust. Insgesamt gut erhalten. - Selten.

CHF 1 000 / 1 200 | (€ 1 030 / 1 240)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 160 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3513 - A148 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2009, 9.00 AM

RICHTERSWIL.-Johann Jakob Aschmann (1747-1809). Prosp. des Mark.Flekens Richterschweil. No.11 n.d.N. J.Aschmann fec.. Outline etching with brown wash. Entitled and signed in lower margin in brown pen: Richterschweil am Zürichsee. J.Aschman f. 18.2 x 29.2 cm. Sheet with full margins and delicate wash in untouched condition. Rare. Provenance: - Collection of Hans Jakob Zwicky, Thalwil.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 960 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3515* - A148 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2009, 9.00 AM

LAKE LUCERNE.-Johann Heinrich Troll (1756-1824). A view of the Lake of the four Cantons above Brunnen. Vue du lac de quatre Cantons. Aquatinta in orig. col. 38.5 x 53 cm. Depiction in vibrant colour, margins slightly dust soiled in places. In good condition overall. Rare.

Johann Heinrich Troll (1756-1824). A view of the Lake of the four Caontons above Brunnen. Vue du lac de quatre Cantons. Altko. Aquatinta, 38,5 x 53 cm. - Die Darstellung in schönem Kolorit, die Ränder stelleweisen angestaubt. Insgesamt gut erhalten. - Selten.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 200 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3516 - A148 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2009, 9.00 AM

CANTON ZURICH, anon, ca. 1810. Der Lauf des Rheins, von den Rheinfällen bei Schaffhausen bis Kloster Rheinau. Gouache with opaque white. Framing line in black pen, margins in grey gouache. 31.2 x 49.5 cm. Framed.

Anonym, um 1810. Der Lauf des Rheins, von den Rheinfällen bei Schaffhausen bis Kloster Rheinau. Gouache mit Deckweiss, 31,2 x 49,5 cm. Die Einfassungslinie mit der Feder in Schwarz und grau gouachiertem Rand. Gerahmt.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 6 960 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3518 - A148 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2009, 9.00 AM

ZURICH.-Matthäus Merian (1593-1650). Zurich. Ansicht vom See her. Copperplate. From: Topographia Helvetica, Frankfurt, 1642. 20 x 37 cm. Genuine gilt frame. Excellent condition.

Matthäus Merian (1593-1650). Zurich. Ansicht vom See her. Kupferstich, 20 x 37 cm. Aus: Topographia Helvetica, Frankfurt, 1642. Echtgoldrahmung. - Sehr guter Erhaltungszustand.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 600 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3519* - A148 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2009, 9.00 AM

ZURICH. - anon, ca. 1800. Blick vom ehemaligen Hotel Schwert limmataufwärts mit Helmhaus und Wellenbergturm. Black and grey pen, grey wash. 26.2 x 41.8 cm. Excellent condition.

Anonym, um 1800. Blick vom ehemaligen Hotel Schwert limmataufwärts mit Helmhaus und Wellenbergturm. Feder in Schwarz und Grau, grau laviert. 26,2 x 41,8 cm. - Sehr guter Erhaltungszustand.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 280 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3521* - A148 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2009, 9.00 AM

ITALY. -Tempio di Diana, ca. 1800. Gouache, black pen, opaque white. Old inscription in brown pen below the depiction: Tempio di Diana. 22 x 44 cm (fan shaped cut). Framed.

Tempio di Diana., um 1800. Gouache, schwarze Feder, Deckweiss. 22 x 44 cm (fächerförmig ausgeschnitten). Mit brauner Feder unterhalb der Darstellung alt bezeichnet: Tempio di Diana. Gerahmt.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 200 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3522 - A148 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2009, 9.00 AM

ST. PETERSBURG.-Matthias Gottfried Eichler (1748 - after 1818) after Mayr. Vue du Palais de Marbre & de ses environs, vers la Newa prise du Coté de Wasiliostroff. Entrepris aux Fraix de Jean Walzer, Negociant de la premiere Classe à Moscou, publié en 1799 avec Privilége de la Mayeste Imperiale Paul Premier - Empereurx de toutes les Roussies. Etching. 49 x 71 cm (vis. dim.). Framed. Fine condition, some min. foxing in margins.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 640 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3525 - A148 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2009, 9.00 AM

BELLA, STEFANO DELLA (1610 Florence 1664). Landscape with mounted herdsman. Etching, 24.4 x 18.9 cm. De Vesme 784. Excellent, vibrant print with small margin around clearly visible plate edge.

Landschaft mit reitendem Hirten. Radierung, 25,4 x 18,9 cm. De Vesme 784. - Ausgezeichneter, kräftiger Druck mit kleinem Rand um die deutlich sichtbare Plattenkante.

CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 310 / 410)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 396 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3526 - A148 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2009, 9.00 AM

BONASONE, GIULIO DI ANTONIO (Bologna ca. 1498 - 1574 Rome) Picture of Michelangelo Buonarotti, 1546. "Michael Angelus Bonarotus Patritius Florentinus An Angens LXXII". Copperplate on laid paper with watermark: crab in circle. Bartsch 345; Massari 85 a II (of III) Trimmed up to, and sometimes just inside the depiction. Some smaller blemishes in upper margin with old backing. Upper left corner replaced. Very rare. 23 x 17.5 cm. Provenance: - Collection D. Wibiral, Weimar, Lugt 799a - Unknown Collection, not in Lugt

Bildnis des Michelangelo Buonarotti, 1546. "Michael Angelus Bonarotus Patritius Florentinus An Angens LXXII". Kupferstich auf Bütten mit Wz. Krebs im Kreis. 23.x 17,5 cm. Bartsch 345; Massari 85 a II (von III). - Bis zur Darstellung bzw. knapp innerhalb dieser beschnitten. Am oberen Rand mit kleinen, althinterlegten Fehlstellen. Die obere linke Ecke ergänzt. - Aus der Sammlung D. Wibiral, Weimar, Lugt 799a und weiterer unbekannter Sammlung, nicht bei Lugt. - Sehr selten.

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 600 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3527 - A148 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2009, 9.00 AM

MINIATURES. -Ostern. Primo Maestro dei corali del Duomo, Siena, ca. 1290. The Outpouring of the Holy Spirit in an illuminated initial D. Vellum. 19 x 15 cm. Framed. Fragment from a dismantled antiphonary, attrib. to the 'Primo Maestro dei Corali del Duomo' of Siena (comp. also Ada Labriola, in A. Labriola, C. De Benedictis, G. Freuler, La miniatura senese 1270-1420, Siena 2002, p. 30. and 262-265).

Ostern.
19,5 x 16 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 7 800 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3528 - A148 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2009, 9.00 AM

CANTARINI, SIMONE (Pesaro 1612 - 1648 Verona). The Holy Family with St. Elizabeth and St. John the Baptist. Etching. Old inscription in pencil recto and verso: Rene Guido. 13.7 x 18.7. Bartsch 9. Later print with margin around plate edge. Excellent condition. Rare.

Die Heilige Familie mit der Heiligen Elisabeth und dem Johannesknaben. Radierung, 13,7 x 18,7 cm. Bartsch 9. Mit Bleistift recto und verso alt bezeichnet: Reni Guido. - Späterer Abzug mit Rand um die Plattenkante. Sehr guter Erhaltungszustand. - Selten.

CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 310 / 410)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 600 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3529 - A148 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2009, 9.00 AM

DAUMIER, HONORÉ (Marseille 1810 - 1879 Valmondois). Lot of 2 sheets: 1. Robert-Macaire Avocat, 1836. Sheet 9 of the suite: Caricaturana. Lithograph in orig. col. Mounted. 21.4 x 24.5 cm. Delteil 262 I (of III). Prior to the edition for the journal "Le Charivari", without text verso. - 2. Robert-Macaire avocat. Sheet 44 of the suite: Caricaturana. Lithograph in orig. col., heightened with white egg tempera. Preprint of the journal "Le Charivari" without text verso. 20 x25.3 cm. Delteil 399. Fresh colours, min. foxing, otherwise fine condition. Rare.

Lot von 2 Bll.: 1. Robert-Macaire Avocat, 1836. Blatt 9 der Folge: Caricaturana. Altkol. Lithographie, 21,4 x 24,5 cm. Delteil 262 I (von III). Vor der Auflage für das Journal "Le Charivari", ohne rückseitigem Text. Aufgezogen. - 2. Robert-Macaire avocat. Blatt 44 der Folge: Caricaturana. Alkol. Lithographie, mit Eiweiss gehöht. 20 x 25,3 cm. Delteil 399. Vorzugsabdruck ohne rückseitigem Text zum Journal "Le Charivari". Farbfrisches Kolorit, minim stockfleckig, sonst schöner Erhaltungszustand. - Selten.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 680 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3531 - A148 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2009, 9.00 AM

DÜRER, ALBRECHT (1471 Nuremberg 1528).St. Georg dismounted, ca. 1502/03. Copperplate on laid paper, no watermark (fragment?), 11.4 x 7.2 cm. Framed. Bartsch 53, Meder 55 a/b (of f), Schoch/Mende/Scherbaum 34. Beautiful, clear, silvery print with vertical glitch along upper right margin, from the scratch above the right hand side mountain as well as the houses down to the dragon. Very small margin along plate edge. Excellent condition.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 8 400 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3532 - A148 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2009, 9.00 AM

DÜRER, ALBRECHT (1471 Nuremberg 1528). The Annunciation, ca. 1510. From: Small Woodcut Passion. Woodcut on laid paper without watermark. 12.8 x 9.8 cm. Framed. Bartsch 19, Meder 128 I, vor dem Text (tadellos rein), Schoch/Mende/Scherbaum 189. Excellent, clear and deep black print without the lacunae of later states. Trimmed up to the clearly visible framing line. Beautiful condition. Provenance: - Collection Barth, Nuremberg (see attached appraisal by Kunsthalle Basel, 1949)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 960 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3534 - A148 早期印制品 - Freitag 27 März 2009, 9.00 AM

GOLTZIUS, HENDRIK (Mulbrecht 1558 - 1616 Haarlem). Standing halberd carrier, 1583. Copperplate, 23.2 x 14.7 cm. Framed. Strauss 166, Bartsch 215, Hirschmann 248 II (of III). Vibrant print. Slim margin around the clearly visible plate edge on three sides, the left side partially trimmed at the plate edge. Good condition overall. Rare.

Stehender Hellebardenträger, 1583. Kupferstich, 23,2 x 14,7 cm. Strauss 166, Bartsch 215, Hirschmann 248 II (von III). Gerahmt. - Kräftiger, kontrastreicher Druck. Dreiseitig mit kleinem Rändchen um die deutlich sichtbare Plattenkante, der linke Rand teils auf die Plattenkante geschnitten. Insgesamt guter Erhaltungszustand.- Selten.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 440 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen