Lot 4704 - ibid117 Design – online only - Wednesday, 09. December 2020, 02.00 PM
SWISS
SIDE TABLE, "Lyon" model, produced by Novantino after a model from ca. 1930.
Metal with a reddish patina.
The bottom of the base, inscribed "Novantino".
Ø 55 cm, H 72 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)
Sold for CHF 375 (including buyer’s premium)