TOP RESULTS

JAN GOSSAERT called MABUSE

(Maubeuge 1478–1532 Antwerp)
Mary with Child. ca. 1530.
Oil on wood.
44.5 × 34 cm.
JAN GOSSAERT called MABUSE
JAN GOSSAERT called MABUSE

Sold for CHF 2.38 Mio.

GUIDO RENI

(Calvenzano 1575–1642 Bologna)
The Assumption of Mary. Circa 1596-97.
Oil on copper.
58 × 44.4 cm.
GUIDO RENI
GUIDO RENI

Sold for CHF 1.23 Mio.

GERRIT DOU

(1613 Leiden before 1675)
Hermit at prayer. Circa 1670.
Oil on panel.
Signed lower left on the book: GDOV.
34.5 × 29 cm.
GERRIT DOU
GERRIT DOU

Sold for CHF 1.06 Mio.

DRINKING VESSEL, Augsburg 1600-1610. Maker's mark: Heinrich Winterstein. Parcel-gilt. The sails and flags in silver. H 40 cm, 460g. Provenance: - Fritz Payer TEFAF, Maastricht 2003. - German private collection.

Augsburg 1600-1610. Meistermarke Heinrich Winterstein.

Sold for CHF 444 000

DER CORRER, Meissen, um 1740.

Sold for CHF 114 000

ALBERT ANKER

(1831 Ins 1910)
Turnstunde in Ins. 1879.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Anker.
96 x 147,5 cm.
ALBERT ANKER
ALBERT ANKER

Sold for CHF 7.50 Mio.

ALBERT ANKER

(1831 Ins 1910)
Die ältere Schwester. Um 1889.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Anker.
66 x 46 cm.
ALBERT ANKER
ALBERT ANKER

Sold for CHF 7.38 Mio.

VINCENT VAN GOGH

(Groot-Zundert 1853–1890 Auvers-sur-Oise)
Pont de Clichy. 1887.
Öl auf Leinwand.
55 x 46 cm.
VINCENT VAN GOGH
VINCENT VAN GOGH

Sold for CHF 6.58 Mio.

AMBROSIUS BOSSCHAERT the Elder

(Antwerp 1573–1621 The Hague)
Bouquet with tulips, an iris, carnation, cyclamen, marigold, forget-me-not, some rosemary foliage and other flowers in a rummer, with butterflies, a bee, a top shell and a fly. 1608.
Oil on copper.
Signed lower left AB (linked) and dated lower right 160..(?).
26 × 18.1 cm.

Sold for CHF 5.77 Mio.

AN IMPORTANT IMPERIAL "PHOENIX AND PEONY"-BRONZE CENSER.

China, 17th/18th c. Height 24 cm, width 59 cm, weight 22.3 kg.

Sold for CHF 4.86 Mio.