Lot 8184 - W245 Silver - Thursday, 25. June 2015, 02.30 PM

LARGE DINNER SERVICE,Mexico, 20th century. Smooth-walled, with circumferential wavy band. Comprising: Oval platters: 70x36 cm (2 items), 66x39.5 cm (1 item), 55.5x35 cm (2 items). Round platters: D 40 cm (2 items), D 45 cm (2 items), D 50 cm (2 items). 2 footed bowls D 30 cm. 1 ornamental bowl D 51 cm. Rectangular platters: 52x33.5 cm (2 items), 60x37.5 cm (2 items), 36x21 cm (2 items), 20x16.5 cm (4 items). 6 underplates D 31 cm. 15 plates D 25.5 cm. 15 silver-gilt plates D 25.5 cm. 7 plates D 19 cm. 11 bowls and 1 sauce boat. 79 items in total. Total weight 59830 g.

Mexiko 20. Jh.
Glatt mit umlaufendem Wellenband. Bestand: Ovale Platten: 70x36 cm (2 Stück), 66x39,5 cm (1 Stück), 55,5x35 cm (2 Stück). Runde Platten: D 40 cm (2 Stück), D 45 cm (2 Stück), D 50 cm (2 Stück). 2 Fussschalen D 30 cm. 1 Aufsatzschale D 51 cm. Rechteckige Platten: 52x33,5 cm (2 Stück), 60x37,5 cm (2 Stück), 36x21 cm (2 Stück), 20x16,5 cm (4 Stück). 6 Platzteller D 31 cm. 15 Teller D 25,5 cm. 15 Vermeil-Teller D 25,5 cm. 7 Teller D 19 cm. 11 Bowls und 1 Saucière. Insg. 79 Teile. Total 59'830 g.

Provenienz:

CHF 24 000 / 28 000 | (€ 24 740 / 28 870)

Sold for CHF 18 750 (including buyer’s premium)