Lot 3080 - A160 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 30. March 2012, 03.00 PM

Attributed to PIETRO PALTRONIERI called Il MIRANDOLESE and NICOLO BERTUZZI

(Mirandola 1673–1741 Bologna) (Ancona 1710–1777 Bologna) Four panels with architectural motifs and figures. Oil on canvas. 165 x 68 cm. Provenance: Swiss Private Collection for over 25 years. These panels will be sold by enchère réservée with the two previous lots
Vier Panele mit Architekturdarstellungen und Figuren.
Öl auf Leinwand.
165 x 68 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung seit über 25 Jahren. Diese 4 Panele werden mit den beiden vorherigen Losen in enchère réservée versteigert.

CHF 8 000 / 10 000 | (€ 8 250 / 10 310)

Sold for CHF 13 200 (including buyer’s premium)