Lot 2144* - A161 Jewellery - Tuesday, 19. June 2012, 02.00 PM

BURMA RUBY AND DIAMOND RING, ca. 1920. Yellow gold and platinum. Classic-elegant Entourage model, the top set with 1 oval fine Mogok ruby of ca. 2.90 ct and of fine colour, within a border of 10 old European cut diamonds weighing ca. 2.40 ct. Size ca. 52. Tested by Gemlab.

Gelbgold und Platin.
Klassisch-elegantes Entourage-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 ovalen feinen Mogok-Rubin von ca. 2.90 ct und feiner Farbe, umgeben von 10 Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 2.40 ct. Gr. ca. 52.

Geprüft von Gemlab.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 28 040 / 46 730)

Sold for CHF 36 000