Lot 1739* - A166 Carpets - Thursday, 19. September 2013, 05.30 PM

HERIZ antique.Blue and pink central medallion on a rust coloured ground with pink corner motifs, patterned with stylized plant motifs, dark blue edging, signs of wear, restored in some areas, 210x277 cm.

Blaurosa Zentralmedaillon auf rostrotem Grund mit weissen Ecklösungen, gemustert mit stilisierten Pflanzenmotiven, dunkelblaue Borte, Gebrauchsspuren, stellenweise restauriert, 210x277 cm.

CHF 2 500 / 3 000 | (€ 2 580 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 3 360 (including buyer’s premium)