Lot 3014 - A185 Swiss Art - Friday, 29. June 2018, 02.00 PM
BARTHÉLEMY MENN
(1815 Genève 1893)
At the edge of a forest.
Oil on canvas.
59.3 x 45 cm.
Provenienz:
Provenance:
- Swiss private collection.
- Swiss private collection.
CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)
Sold for CHF 9 375 (including buyer’s premium)