Lot 7101 - ibid121 Prints & Multiples – online only - Wednesday, 07. July 2021, 03.00 PM
SIGMAR POLKE
(Oels 1941–2010 Cologne)
Untitled (Notenschlüssel). 1985.
Colour offset lithograph. 94/120. Signed and dated centre bottom: S. Polke 85. Sheet size 50 × 70 cm on Schoeller-Turm board. Published by Edition Staeck, Heidelberg.
Provenienz:
Catalogue raisonné: Becker/von der Osten, no. 69.
Overall good condition.
Overall good condition.
CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)
Sold for CHF 550 (including buyer’s premium)