Lotto 3476 - A156 Disegni antichi - venerdì, 01. aprile 2011, 13h30

STEINER, EMMANUEL (1778 Winterthur 1831) Insect with flowers, butterflies, insects and Salamander. Watercolour. Black pen border. Signed, dated and inscribed on upper margin to the right in brown pen: Emanuel Steiner Vitad: inv. & pinx. 1810. 36 x 31 cm. Old gold frame.

(1778 Winterthur 1831)
Blumenstillleben mit Schmetterlingen, Insekten und Salamander.
Aquarell. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder.
Am oberen Rand rechts mit brauner Feder signiert, datiert und bezeichnet: Emanuel Steiner Vitad: inv. & pinx. 1810.
36 x 31 cm. Alte Goldrahmung.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

Venduto per CHF 1 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)